GhanaFA

  • Home
  • News
  • DOL: Zone One & Two Week 22 Match Officials named

DOL: Zone One & Two Week 22 Match Officials named

5 years ago
Advertisement

Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 22)  for Zone 1&2 have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 22:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Mpuasuman vs Unity

Venue: Japekrom

REF: Noah Joshua

ASST 1: Adnan Seidu

ASST 2: Vitus Markepier

4TH REF: Emmanuel Tampuri

MC: Frank Agyei

MATCH: Guan vs Bofoakwa

Venue: Tamale Main

REF: Alfa Baa Ade

ASST 1: Moro Abass Kasim

ASST 2: Abdulai Salam

4TH REF: Aziz Modari

MC: Mark Koduah

MATCH: Berlin vs All Stars

Venue: Techiman

REF: Massama Ewuntoma

ASST 1: Mohammed Ishahabul

ASST 2: Alhasan Abdulah

4TH REF: Mutaka Mohammed

MC: Andrews Derry

MATCH: Arsenal vs Steadfast

Venue: Berekum

REF: David Kumah

ASST 1: Apreku Samuel

ASST 2: Paul Dosu

4TH REF: Ben S. Baah

MC: R.S. Addae

MATCH: RTU vs Utrecht

Venue: Tamale Main

REF: Dan Abora Abora

ASST 1: Joshua Fynn

ASST 2: M.M. Bashiru

4TH REF: Dan Anane

MC: M. Amin Adams

MATCH:  Wa Rockets vs Bawku Utd

Venue: Nkoranza

REF: Phlip Ehurem

ASST 1: Isaac Nyarko

ASST 2: Isaac Odoom

4TH REF: Festus Ofori

MC: Leonard Yeboah

MATCH: FC Tanga vs B.A.UTD

Venue: Bolga Park

REF: Ayaba Ibrahim

ASST 1: Suleman Alhasan

ASST 2: George O. Amponsa

4TH REF: Seth Zigah

MC: Haruna Fusseni

MATCH: Mighty Royals vs Liberty Babies

Venue: Wamanafo

REF: Boakye Kobina

ASST 1: Moses Keti

ASST 2: Francis A. Sekyi

4TH REF: Richard Owusu

MC: Baah A. Agyei

ZONE TWO

MATCH:  King Faisal vs Dunkwa

Venue: Ejisu

REF: Jonathan Ayine

ASST 1: Salifu Abanziba

ASST 2: Ben Anaaba

4TH REF: Mathew Mando

MC: Sampson Tabi

MATCH: Vipers vs Samatex

Venue: Cape Coast

REF: Dan Ahiabor

ASST 1: Wilson Agbenuega

ASST 2: Frank Ababio

4TH REF: Adogble Edem

MC: Joseph Agyei

MATCH: Achiken vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Adansi

REF: Sule Issah

ASST 1: Peter Amoako

ASST 2: Obuo Victor

4TH REF: Asante Krobea

MC: Oliver Amoako

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Proud United

Venue: Asanda

REF: Prince Tawiah

ASST 1: Papala Patrick

ASST 2: Adjei Emmanuel

4TH REF: George Kumah

MC: EM Alhassan

MATCH: Starke vs Karela

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Alphonse Attapah

ASST 1: A.T. Kwame

ASST 2: Francis Dogbey

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: J.A. Odoom 

MATCH: Wassaman vs Deportivo

Venue: Dompim

REF: Ambruce Senahia

ASST 1: Foster Agbomadzi

ASST 2: Alfred Agra

4TH REF:Numo Thoephilus

MC: E.K. Twumasi

MATCH:Goldstar vs Tarkwa

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Philip Yeboah

ASST 1: Hussein Ibrahim 

ASST 2: Mohammed Lawal

4TH REF: Thomas Alibo

MC: S.K. Baah

MATCH: Elmina Sharks vs Corners

Venue: Elmina

REF: Akoto Steir

ASST 1:Dauda Seidu

ASST 2: Klufie K. Patrick

4TH REF: Oppong T. Evans

MC:Harry Atutonu