GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 6

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 6 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY FC VS STEADFAST FC

VENUE:  ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM & ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANVIE MARIFAWIE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2023

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES FC VS MAANA FC

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO & FESTUS NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

 

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2023

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS VICTORY CLUB WARRIORS FC

VENUE:  ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: WUTTIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: DORMUA MORO AHMED & IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAKA ABDUL-ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: WA SUNTAA FC VS WA POWER FC

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM & KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

ZONE ONE B
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY FC VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF QADIR

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA & GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AMONOO MONEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS FC VS MIGHTY ROYALS FC

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA & SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: BA UNITED FC VS DEBIBI UNITED FC

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN & YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: JONAH ATIMISA APETBADAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES FC VS TECHIMAN LIBERTY

VENUE: WENCHI

REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: VENOMOUS VIPERS VS ROSPACK

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI & ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: KING FAISAL FC VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: JOYCE O. APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH & ERNEST AWINGBIRE AYANGA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: HOLY STARS FC VS EBUSUA DWARFS

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU & EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGREDE IREME

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMAMNUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO FC VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE:  AAK AMPAIN SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MARTINS AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL & KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TARKWA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

 

MATCH: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

VENUE: NEW EDUBIASE FC VS SKYY FC

REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI & MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY FC VS SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

VENUE: OFFINSO PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN & SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ARTHUR MANFRED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGROO & STEPHEN ADJEI

4TH REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS ASEKEM

VENUE: RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE & BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PERIGRINE  PEARCE-PEARSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

 

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS FC VS NANIA

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH & ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GIDEON DENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: UNCLE T VS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: GSCE, PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO & BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: HOHOE ASTRO PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ONUSU AGYEMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

 

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2023

MATCH: VISION FC VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID GBOLOMOR & DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANNAN LOMOTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VS NA GOD FC

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE & WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS HOME STARS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO PARK

REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI & YAHYA ASHAIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC SODJONU ESSIEN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2023

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2023

MATCH: KINGS PALACE FC VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: MUSAH M. BASHIRU & DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA