Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 21) for Zone 1&2 have been announced.
The following the Match officials for Week 21:
ZONE ONE
MATCH: Bawku United vs RTU
Venue: Bawku Park
REF: Eric Sefa Antwi
ASST 1: Abdulai A. Salam
ASST 2: Iddrisu N. Ishaa
4TH REF: Sintuo Iliasu
MC:C.K. Asagzeya
MATCH: Tamale Utrecht vs Berekum Arsenals
Venue: Tamale Academy
REF: Adams Xavier
ASST 1: Eric Marley
ASST 2: Eric Ndebugri
4TH REF: Noah Joshua
MC: Awudu Djan
MATCH: Steadfast vs Berlin FC
Venue: Tamale
REF: Hamid Ceesay
ASST 1: Thomas Ngmin D
ASST 2: Dakura Soglo
4TH REF: Abdul Ganiu Karim
MC: Mohammed Alhassan
MATCH: Bolga All Stars vs Guan United
Venue: Bolga
REF: Daniel Dogbetor
ASST 1: Joseph Awiah
ASST 2: Kenneth Tweneboah
4TH REF: David Anane
MC: Dawood Rasak
MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Mpuasuman
Venue: Sunyani Coronation Park
REF: Illasu Moro Iddi
ASST 1: Sumalia Salifu
ASST 2: Agbesi Adams
4TH REF: Sampson Azumah
MC: Samuel Acheampong
MATCH: Liberty F/C vs Tanga
Venue: Tamale Main
REF: Christopher Asante
ASST 1: Antwi Boasia
ASST 2: Emmanuel Opoku
4TH REF: Daneil .O. Appiah
MC: A.S. Sadu
MATCH: B.A. U.T.D. vs Wa Rocket
Venue: Techiman
REF: Thomas A. Nyarko
ASST 1: Emmanuel Bakai
ASST 2: Tanko A. Gibril
4TH REF: Eric Asante
MC: Andrew Derry
MATCH: Unity vs Mighty Royals
Venue: Goaso
REF: Issac Osei
ASST 1: Jones Boateng
ASST 2: Isaac Opoku
4TH REF: John K. Ansah
MC: Samuel Annor
ZONE TWO
MATCH: Samatex vs King Faisal
Venue: Samraboi
REF: Edward Annan
ASST 1: Essuman Godwin
ASST 2: D.V. Fugah
4TH REF: Gabriel Safo
MC: GTSK Inkoom
MATCH: Dunkwa United vs Elmina Sharks
Venue: Dunkwa
REF: A.H. Henkel
ASST 1: A.F. Zakari
ASST 2: Joshua Anane
4TH REF: Kongai Serge
MC: Eugene Akunor
MATCH: Tarkwa United vs Wassaman
Venue:Essipon
REF: Abruce Senhia
ASST 1: Foster Agbomadzi
ASST 2: Alfred Agrah
4TH REF: Numo Theophilus
MC: Adjei Kane
MATCH: Cornerstones vs Gold Stars
Venue: Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
REF: Joshua Samdzi
ASST 1: Hayford Fianko
ASST 2: William Azaglo
4TH REF: Abraham Opoku
MC: Samuel Annor
MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Starke
Venue: Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi
REF: Jojo Anderson
ASST 1: Anthony Akakpo
ASST 2: Emmanuel Ofosuhene
4TH REF: Daniel Okutu
MC: Nana K. Opare
MATCH: Proud United vs Achiken
Venue: Gyandu Park
REF: Musah Agbenuza
ASST 1: Seth Ashai
ASST 2: Michael Gyan
4TH REF: Yusuf Gariba
MC: K. Abedu Wilson
MATCH: Eleven Wise vs Vipers
Venue: Gyandu
REF: Hayford Adehey
ASST 1: C.Y. Kporxa
ASST 2: Sulivan Ayuba
4TH REF: Moses Mekpa
MC: Opoku Acheampong
MATCH: Karela vs Nzema Kotoko
Venue: Anyinase
REF: Charles Bulu
ASST 1: J.B. Ackah
ASST 2: Emmanuel Buenor
4TH REF: Emmanuel Ofosu
MC: T.K. Aggrey