GhanaFA

Clubs, Players & Officials to appear before PSC on Thursday

6 months ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 24TH MAY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.                  

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                -             JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

E059       FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                                     -              ACCRA HEARTS OF AOK SC (31ST MAY, 2018)

E158      HENRY BOATENG                                                -              ZEIN FC

E159      MICHAEL ABIFARIN                                             -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E160      SANYA A. JOSEPH                                                 -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E163      PETER ADDAE                                                        -              ASTRONOMERS

E168      FAISAL BAAFI AGYEKUM                                   -              NNOKWUTE FC

E169      KENNDY OPPONG                                               -              NUGATA FC

E170      JACOB NETTEY                                                     -              AKOSOMBO FC

E173      JOHN ANAFI                                                          -              AURORAS FC

E174      YUSSIF L. FATAWU                                              -              UNCLE T (PUREJOY FC)

E175      BERNARD ARTHUR                                               -              MIGHTY JETS

E176      HENRY AFI YEBOAH WIAFE                               -              ROYAL GOLDEN ACADEMY FC

E177      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              MATCH FC

E178      YUSIF MOHAMMED                                           -              DESIDEROS FC

E180      FRANCIS AMOO                                                   -              OBIRI STARS

E181      ABDUL HAFIZ                                                       -              BOLGA ALL STARS (NKORANZA WARRIORS)

E183      ISAAC DOGBATSE                                                -              MADINA LAZIO BABIES

NEW CASES

E186      EMMANUEL ODARTEY LAMPTEY                    -              C.F.C

E187      LATIF ISSAH AHMED                                           -              AFRICAN TALENTS

E188      WAHAB BASHIRU                                                -              PAN AFRICAN SOCCER ACADEMY

E189      ANTHONY OSEI                                                   -              JOAPEM FC

E190      GEORGE ADDY                                                     -              BIRIM UNITED

E191      JUSTICE NEEQUAYE                                             -              FC BARBAROSSA

E192      ALFRED KWAO                                                     -              OIL CITY FC

E193      ISMAILA SEIDU                                                     -              KPANDO HEART OF LIONS

E194      EMMANUEL OBENG                                            -              KARELA FC

E195      CONSTANT NORIEGAH KOTOKA                    -              KARELA FC

E196      AYIKAI ADDEYFIO                                               -              NOBLE ARRICS FC

E197      ROLAND BLANKSON DONTOH                        -              TARKWA UNITED

E198      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              GYE NYAME FC

E199      JOSEPH NII ARMAH                                             -              SCORE SOCCER ACADEMY

E200      JOY OBREMPONG DADZIE                                -              ANAJI UNITED FC

E201      MATTHEW TAKYI                                                -              CAPITAL SPORTS FC