GhanaFA

MTN FA Cup Round of 64 live draw scheduled for Tuesday

2 months ago
Advertisement

The draw for the 2019/20 MTN FA Cup Round of 64 will be held at the GFA Secretariat on Tuesday February 4.

The draw which will begin at 11am will involve all 18 Premier League sides and last weekend’s qualified clubs from preliminary round matches.

The Preliminary round saw Clubs such as Tema Youth, BA United, Bofoakwa, Asokwa Deportivo and 2016 finalists Okwawu United all making it to Round of 64.

Here are the teams who will go into Tuesday’s live draw:

46 QUALIFIED TEAMS FROM PRELIMS

  1. WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS
  2. KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS
  3. B. A UNITED
  4. NEW EDUBIASE FC /UNISTAR ACADEMY (awaiting DC Decision)
  5. VENOMOUS VIPERS
  6. BYFA
  7. SKYY FC
  8. NKWANTAMAN UNITED
  9. NZEMA KOTOKO
  10. RTU
  11. PAGA CROCODILE STARS
  12. ACHIKEN FC
  13. WA SUNTAA
  14. AKATSI ALL STARS
  15. AKOSOMBO KRYSTAL PALACE
  16. OKWAHU UNITED
  17. MIGHTTY JETS
  18. UNITY FC/ BEREKUM ARSENALS (Awaiting DC decision)
  19. ATTRAM DE VISSER SOCCER ACADEMY
  20. UNCLE T. UNITED/ OKYEMAN PLANNERS (awaiting DC decision)
  21. VISION FC
  22. ACCRA CITY FC
  23. ELEVEN WISE
  24. FC SAMARTEX
  25. KINTAMPO FC
  26. TAMALE CITY
  27. YOUNG ZOMBIA/GREAT AMPHIBIANS (Awaiting DC decision)
  28. ZUARUNGU FC
  29. WA YASIN
  30. KPANDO HEARTS OF LIONS
  31. LIKPE HEROES
  32. BLUE SKIES FC
  33. PHAR RANGERS
  34. EMMANUEL FC
  35. SWEDRU ALL BLACKS
  36. SUAMPONMANG FC
  37. PACIFIC HEROES
  38. YOUNG APOSTLES
  39. DANBORT FC
  40. TEMA YOUTH
  41. STAR MADRID
  42. DC UNITED/ TECHIMAN CITY FC (Awaiting DC decision)
  43. KENYASI NEW DREAMS
  44. ASOKWA DEPORTIVO
  45. THUNDERBOLT
  46. BOAFOAKWA TANO

18 PREMIER LEAGUE CLUBS

  1. ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK
  2. LEGON CITIES
  3. INTER ALLIES FC
  4. ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS
  5. LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS
  6. EBUSUA DWARFS
  7. ELMINA SHARKS
  8. KARELA UNITED
  9. MEDEAMA SC
  10. BEREKUM CHELSEA FC
  11. BECHEM UNITED FC
  12. ADUANA STARS FC
  13. DREAMS FC
  14. ASHANTIGOLD SC
  15. ASANTE KOTOKO SC
  16. WAFA SC
  17. TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS FC