GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 17

4 months ago
Advertisement
No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
1. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: BAFFOUR ACADEMY vs BOFOAKWA

VENUE: TWUMASI SPORTS ACADEMY

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: GOERGE A. AKISBOKA & IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID W

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

2. DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022

MATCH: YOUTH APOSTLES vs WA SUNTAA

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: NOAH JOSHUA

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO & ADUKO ROBERT SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

3. DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022

MATCH: TAMALE CITY vs NSOATREMAN

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE SOGLO DAKURA & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSOGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUBARAK MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

4. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: BA UTD vs UNITY

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ANDREWS AWURISA

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

5. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: NKORANZA vs STEADFAST

VENUE: NANA FOSU GYEABOUR PARK

REFEREE: BRIGT AMEDONU

ASSISTANTS: DANIEL EKOW AKOTO & CEPHAS ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE AGYEMANG

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

6. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: WA YAASIN vs ARSENAL

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: WONDER ABLORDEPPEY

ASSISTANTS: YEVOO YAO & ISSAC AMETSIKPO

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADBUL OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

7. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: KINTAMPO vs BOLGA ALL STARS

VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK

REFEREE: IBEAHIM AYAABA

ASSISTANTS: SUMAILA ISSAH & YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOLOG BONAVENTURE

8. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: DREAMS TAMALE vs MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ELIJAH AMOAH & ERNEST AWINBIRE

4TH REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

1. ZONE TWO 

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: HASAACAS vs FUTURE STARS

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: NASHIRU ABDUL LATIF

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU  & KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: KWODJO APPIAH NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FELIX BOANSI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

2. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: ACHIKEN vs DEPORTIVO

VENUE: ASSIN FOSO JOMSCO PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA & JONES A BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

3. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: BYFA vs SKYY FC

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

4. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: WASSAMAN UNITED vs UNISTAR ACADEMY

VENUE: EJISU PARK

REFEREE: GUGGISBERG AMOYAO

ASSISTANTS: SEDU ABDULAI & MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: ADAMU ABDUL RASHEED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

5. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: ALL BLACKS vs NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR & SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

6. DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022

MATCH: PACIFIC vs DWARFS

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK

REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA   & YAKUBU SAYIBU

4TH REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOURS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

7. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH:  SOCCER INTERLLECTUALS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: AJUMAKO ASASSAN PARK

REFEREE: S.K. MAWULI KLU

ASSISTANTS: BLESS KLU & BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

8. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: SAMARTEX vs HOLY STARS – LIVE ON GHANA FOOTBALL APP

VENUE: SAMERABOI

REFEREE: ISAAC SIMON BASSAW

ASSISTANTS: FREDERICK DANFUL & JASPER ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOSES ABAIDOO MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
1. ZONE THREE 

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022

MATCH: VISION vs HEARTS OF LIONS

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: MORO YAHYA

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ALHAJI & ABRAHAM  KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVER AMOAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

2. DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 12, 2022

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS vs LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE:  JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL AKANDEE & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

3. DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 11, 2022

MATCH: ACCRA CITY STARS vs TEMA YOUTH – LIVE ON GHANA FOOTBALL APP

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE:  RUSTUM GAMELI SENOGLI

ASSISTANTS: KOFI NYARKO BAKAI & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  K.MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

4. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS vs KOTOKU ROYALS – LIVE ON GHANA FOOTBALL APP

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE:  KENNY JOESPH PADI

ASSISTANTS:  FREEMAN AWULOO & ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  JOHN  JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

5. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: UNCLE T vs MIGHTY JETS

VENUE: PRAMPRAM

REFEREE:  GEORGE AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH & PATRICK GOHA

4TH REFEREE: BISMARK ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH

6. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: YOUNG WISE vs NANIA FC

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO

REFEREE:  JOSEPH OSARFO

ASSISTANTS: NICHOLAS ADADO & DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: ABOTSI CALEB

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

7. DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: SUSUBIBRIBI vs KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE:  PETER ANSAH TEYE

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE & ISAAC PINTO

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: PATRICK NKANSAH

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2022

MATCH: INTER ALLIES vs KWAEBIBIRIM

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE:  MARTINS AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEYE & YUSIF ABDUL GHAFFAR

4TH REFEREE: JIBREL SULEMANA

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FREDERICK GYAN MANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

GFA COMMUNICATIONS