GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek four

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek four of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the match officials:

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023 – 10AM

MATCH: STEADFAST VRS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE:  ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA AND EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VRS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR PARK

REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VRS WA POWERS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2023

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VRS MAANA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND GEORGE A. AKISBOOKA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOR ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

 

ZONE 1B
DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: B.A. UNITED VRS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VRS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VRS DEBIBI UNITED

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD AND ABDUL RAHMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES KWASI AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VRS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL SALAM AND ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA ISSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

 

ZONE 2
DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VRS DWARFS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KING FAISAL VRS ASEKEM

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKOLE AND HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

 

MATCH: SHARKS VRS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

 

MATCH: SKYY VRS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZEMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VRS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: AAK SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANI AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PELIGRINE PEARCES PERSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: VIPERS VRS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: HOLY STARS VRS ROSPACK

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT K. NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND STEPHEN ADJEI

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO ATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VRS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

ZONE 3
DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD VRS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VRS NANIA

VENUE: HOHOE STADIUM

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ADJETEY SOWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

 

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VRS HOME STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: TASEMBADO OUSMANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VRS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOSEPH AFRIFA SARFO

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: VISION VRS GOLDEN KICKS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VRS SUSUBIRIBI

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEGE AND BABANI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE AMPAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

MATCH: UNCLE T. VRS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS OBOH AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VRS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MARTINS AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO AND KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH