GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 9

6 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for the Access Bank Division One League Match week 9.

Below are the Match Officials:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE 1A
DATE: MONDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2023

MATCH: STEADFAST VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: TIJANI MOHAMMED AND KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2023 – 10 AM

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

ASSISTANTS:  ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: WA POWER VS MANA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SEIDU BOMDON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

ZONE 1B
DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGAN

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD EYABAAN YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL AKANDEE AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SHAIBU IBRAHIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ARTHUR MANFRED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS BA UNITED

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL-KARIM

ASSISTANTS: DONMUA MORO AHMMED AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAO

4TH REFEREE: JONAH ATIMSA APETIBADAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS VIPERS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE:  JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWARIL AND MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE AND BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: FELIX ABGOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: MUSTAPHA BONAFICIO

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: DWARFS VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: CLEMENT K. NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PERIGRINE PEARCE-PEARSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: ROSPACK VS ASEKEM

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS:  DAVID ADDICO AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE:  LAWRENCE ASARE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

 

DATE: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: MATTHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: KADIR MOHAMMED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSAE LARTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS AND PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: AJUMAKO ASSASAN PARK

REFEREE: FREDERICK SEMENA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: SKYY VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDUL GRUUGUUO AND DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VS HOME STARS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: YAHYA ASHEKWEI MENSAH AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: NANIA VS SUSUBIRIBI

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:  EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: MUSAH M BASHIRU AND PATRICK APPIAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS UNCLE T.

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS, DAWU

REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VS KING PALACE

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: MONDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2023

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND BILL ODARTEY WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD VS KOTOKU ROYALS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

DATE: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS FC VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VS VISION FC

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU PARK

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU & KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO GIDEON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB