GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 8

3 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 8.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 8:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DIVISION ONE LEAGUE (ZONE ONE A
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS MAANA FC

VENUE: WINCHI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: KWOSE BONIFACE AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS WA POWER

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE A. AKISBOKA AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 203

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS STEADFAST

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MOHAMMED MUNTAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

ZONE ONE B
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2023

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS TECHIMAN LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: NANA KONAMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: BA. UNITED VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND FESTUS M. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS DEBIBI UNITED

VENUE: WENCHI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: ADAARI ABDUL LATIF

ASSISTANTS: DONMUA MORO AHMMED AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS MGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: EDWARD KARIKARI

ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS SKYY

VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE

REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMPSON ASAMOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: ASEKEM VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH AND

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND STEPHEN ADJEI

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE:  EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: HASHIMWU ISSIFU

ASSISTANTS: DANIEL CONNEY AND ENERST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS AQUAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFED AMOAKO ATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: VIPERS VS DWARFS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

ASSISTANTS: YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWAKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS ROSPAK

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN AND ABDUL RAHMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

ZONE THREE
DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2023

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMANG DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: AKATSI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

REFEREE:  MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANI AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODDOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VS KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO  AND DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: UNCLE T. VS NANIA

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK, PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FAMOUS KUEDUFIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MUSTAPHA BONAFICIO

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH-NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: MUSAH M. BASHIRU AND PATRICK APPIAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABEEKO  DONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: VISION VS NA GOD

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC SODJONU EFFAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2023

MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI VS GOLDDEN KICKS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANTHONY ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2023

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS HOME STARS

VENUE: AKOSOMBO AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGUUO AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE