GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 7

3 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 7 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 7:

DATE:THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2023

MATCH: TAMALE CITY  VRS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN:ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: MAANA FC VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

ASSISTANTS:GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023

MATCH: WA POWER VRS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: NYABILE MAHAMADU IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA ISSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2023

MATCH: STEADFAST  VRS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE AKISBOKA  AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

ZONE IB

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: DEBIBI UNITED VRS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND FELIX APULA

4TH EMMANUEL TAMPURI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: TECHIMAN LIBERTY YOUTH  VRS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL -KARIM

ASSISTANTS:ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND VITUS MAAKAPEIR PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE:UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDU DZANG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS  VRS BA UTD

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF QADIR

ASSISTANTS:ABDULAI RAHMAN ABUGBILLA  AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN:WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2023

MATCH:BEREKUM CITY  VRS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE  AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

ZONE 2.

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH:DWARFS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE:ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC DONKOR

ASSISTANTS: DIVINE GBOLOMOR AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: SKYY VS SHARKS

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: ADAM ALHAJI AND MUTTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE:DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMPSON ASAMOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: ROSPACK VS KINGFIASAL

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND VITUSKWADZO ATETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONR: AUGUSTINE ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: SOCCER INTELECTUALS VS VIPERS

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASSAN PARK

REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANI

ASSISTANTS:EMMANUEL OPOKU VS ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE:ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE:ALBERT AZANTILON

ASSISTANTS:BLESS AWADZI VS PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN:SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMANUEL ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE:SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: KADIR MOHAMMED

ASSISTANTS:FESTUS NBANGNAN AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4th REFEREE:BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS ASEKEM

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE:BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH AND SHERIFF KWAKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE:CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

ZONE 3

 

 

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VRS KOTOKU ROYAKS

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

ASSISTANTS: JSHUA ANANI AND BILL WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FC  VRS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: ANGEL ALISHA

ASSISTANTS: MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPOMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSO SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE:MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2023

MATCH: NANIA VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND WISDOM TETE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI PLATO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN:DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: OKWAHU UTD VRS SUSUBRIBI

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMAOH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR  AND GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE:BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER:SAMUEL GYASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISSA YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD VRS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:JOSEPH FRIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODO AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: PRINC OKOTO NTIAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE AMPAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2023

MATCH: ACCRA ATLETICS VS VISION FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON  AND JASPER ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER:ALEXANDER TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS  VRS UNCLE T

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDUALAI GRUUGUUO ABD BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:JOHN JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2023

MATCH: HOME STARS VRS AKATSI ALLSTARS

VENUE: HO STADIUM

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE : FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED