GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 30

11 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 30 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
 

ZONE 2

 

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE:  EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: MIKAAL-IL FAUZAN & GORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM

4TH REFEREE: KINGSLEY KWASI MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  ANDREW DERY

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: ASEKEM FC VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: DR. KK SARPONG PARK

REFEREE:  AYAABA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: HALILU ALHASSAN & ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  OPARE AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE:  RAMOS PARK

REFEREE:  JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: JOSEPH LARYEA & JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  EMMANUEL AUBYN

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: EBUSUA DWARFS VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE:  CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: ELISHA ANGEL

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO & MAJEED ABDUL EFFAH

4TH REFEREE: ERIC  ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: NATIONS FC VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO - LIVE MATCH

VENUE:  DR KWAME KYEI SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: ADAMU ABDUL RASHEED

ASSISTANTS: MICAEL ALUMGI & BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: SKKY FC VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE:  ST. MARTINS PARK

REFEREE:  MATTHEW AYISI

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE:  NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU & KOFFI KODIO MATTHIAS

4TH REFEREE: BLESS DOUGLAD KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: KENPONG VS WAFA

VENUE:  SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYARVO 7 ABDUL RAHMAN ABGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

ZONE THREE
 

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2023

MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: GIDEON NII COFFIE

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO & DANIEL EKOW AKOTO

4TH REFEREE: MORO YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JERRY DUGBARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOSHUA NTORI

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: UNCLE T VS MIGHTY JETS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK, PRAMPRAM

REFEREE:  MARTIN AKUDZU

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AKATEY & ERNEST ALHAJI MUTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ERNEST AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JULIUS HANSEN SACKEY

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2023

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM & IDDRIS ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2023

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS SUSUBIRIBI - LIVE MATCH

VENUE:  TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:  EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA & STEPHEN SACKEY

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD FC VS HEART OF LIONS

VENUE:  TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: MUSAH M. BASHIRU & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: HASMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2023

MATCH: VOLTA RANGERS VS AS RENCES

VENUE:  HO STADIUM

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ASIEDU & SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX OWUSU AGEMFRA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RUBEN DZIDODO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: FRIDAY, JUNE 2, 2023

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS KOFORIDUA SEMPE FI

VENUE:  TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

ASSISTANTS: STEPHEN BALANGUENA & BABA HARUNA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2023

MATCH: VISIONS FC VS NANIA FC

VENUE:  NII AKRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE:  JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: GABRIEL BOATENG & HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG