GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 23

3 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association (GFA) has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 23 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Day 23:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: MONDAY, APRIL 22, 2024

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: ANDREWS AWURISA

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024 – 10AM

MATCH: STEADFAST VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: MORO IDRISU

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE ANDABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANNIE MARIFAWIE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS MANAA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ALFAA BA ADEY

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDUL RAUF  AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 19, 2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOURS

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: BENJAMIN K. SEFA

ASSISTANTS: HALILU ALHASSAN AND MICHEAL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: GABRIEL OPOKU ARHIN

ASSISTANTS: PETER DAWSA AND ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS BA UTD

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: BARIKISU SAIIFU

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

ZONE TWO
DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024 – 3PM

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS ASEKEM

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: FREDERICK DANFUL AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: EMMAMUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACK VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: JOSPEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS KING FIASAL

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASSAN PARK

REFEREE: MAXWELL OWUSU

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS VIPERS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO AND ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL ARTHUR DADZIE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: SKYY VS HOLY STARS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: EMMAMUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS AND KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS SHARKS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

ZONE THREE
DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 19, 2024

MATCH. ACCRA ATHLETIC VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: K’DUA SEMPER FI VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGULLO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMANG DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: OKWAHU UTD VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSAE LARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: KOFI NYARKO BAKAE AND GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024

MATCH: NANIA VS UNCLE T

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL AWUSI AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS SUSUBRIBI

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AKATEY AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: NA GOD VS VISION FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: REGINALD COLLINS AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU AND ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: HO STADIUM

REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAO

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

GFA COMMUNICATIONS