GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 16

4 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 16 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 8, 2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

ASSISTANTS: MICHEAL ALUGMI AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024 - 10:00AM

MATCH: STEADFAST VS MAANA

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: NYAABILA MAHAMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: SAMEUL OWUSU AND KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS BAFFOUR  SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANI

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISAAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH. BEREKUM CITY VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: SEILA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU ISSAHAKU AND ABDUL RASHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BA UTD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: MAHAMMED ALHASSAN AND ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: ADEHYIMAN PARK

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER. AFARI GENIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA OHAKULE AND PATRICIA KYERAA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH.VIPERS VS KING FIASAL

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND YAYHA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS ALL BLACKS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE:  NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS ASEKEM

VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE

REFEREE: AKWASI ANANI APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA AND KWADJO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS DWARFS

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANCIS ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: SKYY FC VS ROSPACK

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE-APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UTD VS HOME STARS

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GIDEON DENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER. JERRY DUGBATEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS SUSUBRIBI

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MOSES AMEGBETOR

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND DANIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: FELIX ADJETEY ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ADJETEY SOWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN:ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: NA GOD FC VS GOLDEN KICKS - LIVE MATCH

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: MARVELOUS AMEDIOLE AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE. JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS NANIA FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ASIEDU AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 9, 2024

MATCH: VISION VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

MATCH: K DUA SEMPER FI VS OKWAWU UTD

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AMD DIVUNE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 8, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS UNCLE T

VENUE : TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABEEKU DONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH