Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 23) have been announced.
The following the Match officials for Week 23:
MATCH: B.A. United vs Liberty
Venue: Nkoranza
REF: Eric Dunu
ASST 1: Godwin Tordzro
ASST 2: Moses Mekpa
4TH REF: Andrew Boakye
MC: Osei Kwadwo
MATCH: Bawku UTD vs FC Tanga
Venue: Bawku Park
REF: Philip A. Forson
ASST 1: Joseph Kokroko
ASST 2: Isaac Nyarko
4TH REF: Sampson Azumah
MC: C.K. Azagseya
MATCH: Utrecht vs Wa Rockets
Venue: Tamale Academy
REF: Ebenezer Tetteh
ASST 1: Moses Keti
ASST 2: Kofi Acquah
4TH REF: Moro Osman
MC: Paul Afloalender
MATCH: Mpuasuman vs Mighty Royals
Venue: Japekrom Park
REF: Latif Kadir
ASST 1: Emmanuel Baah
ASST 2: Hussein Ibrahim
4TH REF: Christopher Asante
MC: Sah Joachin
MATCH: Steadfast vs R.T.U
Venue: Tamale Stadium
REF: David Kumah
ASST 1: Isaac Mills
ASST 2: Gabriel Boateng
4TH REF: Kwame Nsiah
MC: A.A. Alhassan
MATCH: All Stars vs Arsenals
Venue: Bolga Stadium
REF: Eric Sefa Antwi
ASST 1: Abdul Salam
ASST 2: Moro Abass Kasim
4TH REF: Sintuo Iliasu
MC: Sheni Musah
MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Berlin
Venue: Coronation
REF: Mensah Agbeko
ASST 1: Cephas Ballow
ASST 2: Antwi Bosiako
4TH REF: Daniel O. Appiah
MC: Attah Abrebresa
MATCH: Unity vs Guan Utd
Venue: Techiman
REF: Richard Antwi
ASST 1: Dautey Matinson
ASST 2: Isaac Asante
4TH REF: Jones Ekubiem
MC: Atta Kakra Fosu
MATCH: Cornerstones vs King Faisal
Venue: Baba Yara
REF: Kamal Deen Bawa
ASST 1: Daniel Diewllo
ASST 2: Nicholas Odame
4TH REF: Ibrahim Ayaaba
MC: Andrews Derry
MATCH: Tarkwa UTD vs Sharks
Venue: Esipong
REF: Prince Coffie
ASST 1: Roosevelt Tarweh
ASST 2: Edem Kpodo
4TH REF: Gabriel Safo
MC: James Adjei
MATCH: Deportivo vs GoldStars
Venue: Baba Yara
REF: Emmanuel Eshun
ASST 1: Garba Joseph
ASST 2: Halilu Alhassan
4TH REF: Dondolinaa Salifu
MC: Kwasi A.Boateng
MATCH: Karela vs Wassaman
Venue: Anyinase
REF: C.K. Adjei
ASST 1: E.O. Ankrah
ASST 2: Joshua Anane
4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi
MC: G.T.S.K. Inkoom
MATCH: Wise vs Proud UTD
Venue: Guandu Park
REF: Mawuli Klu
ASST 1: Katamani Michael
ASST 2: Afetorgbo Kodjo
4TH REF: Numo Theophilus
MC: K.E. Saed
MATCH: Samatex vs Achiken
Venue: Samraboi
REF: Patrick Addy
ASST 1: John Nyarvor
ASST 2: Edward Omane
4TH REF: Douglas Kporxa
MC: M.E.Fletcher
MATCH: Dunkwa vs Vipers
Venue: Dunkwa
REF: Selorm Y. Bless
ASST 1: Richard Tsey
ASST 2: Stephen Balanguena
4TH REF: Daniel Ahiabor
MC: Dawson Amoah
MATCH: Starke vs N.Kotoko
Venue: Dunkwa
REF: Ali Fuseini
ASST 1: Pascal Mawusi
ASST 2: Anthony Akakpo
4TH REF: Ali Mohammed
MC: Kwaku Buckman