GhanaFA

DOL: Match Officials for Match day Two

8 months ago
Advertisement

Officials for Match day Two (2) of the Ghana Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day two (2):

Match: BEREKUM ARSENALS VS NEA SALAMINA (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Daniel Okutu

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: Ofosuhene Korankye

4th Ref: Adjanor Isaac

Match Commissioner: Yeboah Leonard

Match: B.A UNITED VS RTU (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Robert P.K. Musey

Asst 1: Tsetse Bediako

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

Match: TAMALE CITY FC VS BOFOAKWA (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Isaac Pinto

Asst 2: Rodney Wellington

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: Mark Kodua

Match: Gbewaa FC vs Techiman City (Sun)

Venue: Nobisco park

Referee: Ben Asante

Asst 1: Dautey Matinson

Asst 2: John Nyavor

4th Ref: Michael Sackitey

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

Match: KINTAMPO FC VS GLORY STARS (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Gabriel O. Arhin

Asst 1: Mumuni Fuseini

Asst 2: George O. Amponsah

4th Ref: Seth Zigah

Match Commissioner: Issaka Anas

Match: Nkoranza Warriors vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Nkoranza

Referee: Richmond Antwi

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: Sumaila Issa

4th Ref: Dan O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Sah Joachim

Match: WA SUNTAA VS UNITY FC (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Mando Mathew

Asst 1: Ndeego Ibrahim

Asst 2: Adnan Seidu

4th Ref: Atuah Manthew

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

Match: YOUNG APOSTLES VS PAGA CROCODILES (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Yamin Suleman

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

ZONE TWO

Match: HASAACAS VS ACHIKEN (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru

4th Ref: Philip Ehuren

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

Match: NZEMA KOTOKO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS (Sun)

Venue: Azulenoano

Referee: Joseph Anane

Asst 1: Dei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Joseph Owusu

4th Ref: Asante Krobea

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

Match: PACIFIC HEROES VS GOLD STARS (Sat)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Twum Buor Victor

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Emmanuel Twumasi

Match: STAR MADRID VS NEW EDUBIASE (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Sakibu Salifu

Asst 1: Dauda Seidu

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: E.N. Adjei

Match: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS PROUD UTD (Postponed)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Mathew Ayisu

Asst 1: Osagyefo Steven

Asst 2: Dominic Tandoh

4th Ref: Moses Tandoh

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

Match: BYFA vs SKYY FC (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Patrick Okyere

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: Abdulai Musah

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Evans Offei Asiedu

Match: FC SAMARTEX VS UNISTAR (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Edward Annan

Asst 1: Elvis Nti

Asst 2: Yahaya Mensah

4th Ref: Albert Sackey

Match Commissioner: M.E. Fletcher

Match: ALL BLACKS VS KING FAISAL (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Michael Gyan

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

ZONE THREE

Match: DANBORT vs Okyeman Planners (Sat)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Ahovi William

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Emmanuel Klu

4th Ref: Angel Elisha

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

Match: MIGHTY JETS VS GREAT OLYMPICS (Sat)

Venue: MATS park

Referee: Aduntera Jacob

Asst 1: Akisoboka George

Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri

4th Ref: Asensua Dominic

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

Match: VISION FC vs UNCLE T UTD (Sat)

Venue: Amranhia

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Dan Oppong Amoah

Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye

Match: YOUNG WISE vs KOTOKU ROYALS (Sun)

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba

Asst 2: Agbesi Adams

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

Match: ACCRA LIONS VS SPORTING MIRREN (Sun)

Venue: Tema Stadium

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

Asst 1: Sulivan Ayuba

Asst 2: E.B. Quaye

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

Match: AGBOZUME WEAVERS vs TEMA YOUTH (Sun)

Venue: Agbozume

Referee: James W. Acquah

Asst 1: J.K Aburabura

Asst 2: Daniel E. Akoto

4th Ref: Emmanuel Quansah

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Dwomoh

Match: KRYSTAL PALACE vs NANIA FC (Sat)

Venue: Akosombo

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Klu Bless

Asst 2: Agbovi Edward

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble

Match Commissioner: E.L. Adjei

Match: AMIDAUS PROF. vs HEART OF LIONS (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Abdul A. Modaari

Asst 1: Moro A. Kasim

Asst 2: Songomo Abdul Aziz

4th Ref: A. Timuah- Baah

Match Commissioner: F. Adjei Sowah