GhanaFA

Cases before GFA Player Status Committee

1 month ago
Advertisement

PRESS RELEASE

CASES BEFORE THE PLAYERS’ STATUS COMMITTEE ON OCTOBER 6, 2022

CLUBS HAVE UP TO THE CLOSE OF WORK ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2022 TO SUBMIT THEIR STATEMENT OF DEFENCE TO THE APPLICATION SENT TO THEIR EMAILS

 

F349          AKOSOMBO FC                                                    -             GOLDEN KICKS FC (adjourned 23/06/22)

F448          MANASSEH OSEI    BOADI                                -             NAAS ROYAL SC (Awaiting decision from PSC)

F603          GFA                                                                       -              KENPONG FC & DODOWA STALLION/DON

BORTEY (DOUBLE REGISTRATION – HAMZA

MOHAMMED /MOHAMMED KOFI HAMZA)

(Awaiting decision from PSC)

F625          SEA EAGLES FC                                                -          MSK ZILINA AFRICA FC (No info with the date from Sea Eagle.

Chairman to consult with Francis)

F627          GFA                                                                       -              ACCRA NEW ERA FC & GLOBAL STARS FC

(DOUBLE REGISTRATION – IDDRISU

IBRAHIM) (Awaiting decision from PSC)

F658          ANTHONY ASENSO                                         -              PACIFIC HEROES FC (Adjourned to 21/07/22) (Invited)

F660          VIVIAN ADJEI KONADU                                -              THUNDER QUEENS FC (until further notice)

F671        GFA                                                                        -              TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS FC (DOUBLE

REGISTRATION – ABDUL LATIF / LATEEF

MOHAMMED Adjourned to 08/09/2022)

 

F684          JOHN KANYON                                                 -              SUNYANI LIBERTY SPORTS (Postponed to December)

Letter attached

F693          ABRAHAM WAYO                                            -              LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS FC (awaiting doc from liberty to

complete dec)

F704          GFA                                                                       -              NORTHERN LADIES/BRIGHT SAM FC/VIVIAN ANTWI

(Awaiting decision from PSC)

F727          GFA                                                                       -              KYEREMASU FC AND DORMAA UNITY SC

(Awaiting decision from PSC)

F728          EMMANUEL BONSU                                        -              ASHANTIGOLD SC (invited)

F753          EBENEZER BOADI ADU-KWAW                  -              ELMINA SHARKS FC (invited)

F791          THUNDER AFC                                                  -              ASANTE KOTOKO SC (both parties agreed to adj to 20th

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Oct,22)

F796          FUTURE STAR FC                                             -              ASANTE KOTOKO SC (both parties agreed to adj to 20th

(SAMUEL BOATENG)                                      -                                                        Oct,22)

F813        ISAAC AFOAKWA                                 -           BECHEM UNITED FC

 

F821        SALAMATU ABDULAI                          -           NORTHERN LADIES (invited)

F826        EDWARD DARKO                                 -           KASOA SPARTANS FOOTBALL ACADEMY (Invited)

F827        STEPHEN AMOAH                                -           MMENSON FC (invited)

F838        ANDY ALEMAVOR MENSAH               -           TOP HEROES FC

F843        OSMAN FAISAL                                    -           TANO BOFOAKWA FC

NEW CASES

 

F845        NASH AMANKWAA                              -           TECHIMAN CITY FC

F846        ERNEST AMANKONA                           -           JINIJINI JAFFA FC

F847        RIIS OPOKU TWUMASI                        -           PRESTIGE FC

F848        DAVID DARKO                                     -           TEMA CITY FC

F849        ANTHONY JUNIOR SENNIE                 -           KSV FIRST LIGHT FC

F850        JOSHUA NII ARMAH                             -           ACCRA ULTIMATE FC

F851        RICHARD AKLI                                     -           TEMA UTD FC

F852        GODWIN SHAMATEY                           -           TEMA UTD FC

F853        FOSTER ASIEDU                                   -           ALWAYS LEADING FC

F854        EDEM WOYOME                                   -           MIDDLE-EAST UTD SC

F855        GREAT OLYMPICS                                -           FC SAMARTEX 1996/COACH ANNOR WALKER

F856        PAUL KORANTENG                              -           SHOW BOYS FC

F857        JOSEPH TOAH AKONNOR                    -           PAGA UTD FC

F858        EMMANUEL SOSA                                -           TSU FC

F859        FAISAL ILLIASU                                   -           HABIS SOCCER ACADEMY

F860        BARNABAS TAGOE                              -           SPORTING CLUB

F861        EVANS ACHEAMPONG                        -           HOPE FOR FUTURE