Premier League
  FA Cup
  Division One League
  Photo Gallery
  Contact Us
  Quick Poll

Full list of newly elected members of GFA National Executive Commitee
The GFA National Executive Committee elections have ended with 22-members duly elected to represent the Constituent bodies, Premier and Division One and the various Regional Football Associations for the next four years.
More Stories
  Oct-12:   Home based Black Stars to face Ivory Coast in CHAN qualifier on Sunday
  Oct-12:   Disciplinary Committee awards Unity three points in respect of match against Bolga Man City
  Oct-12:   Black Stars coach Avram Grant expects tough test against Canada
  Oct-12:   Nii Kormiete Doku retains seat as Greater Accra Regional FA Chairman
  Oct-12:   Francis Dogbatse retains position as Volta Regional FA Chairman
  Oct-11:   Black Princesses advance to final stage of 2016 World Cup qualifiers
  Oct-10:   Grant names 19-man squad for Tuesday’s friendly against Canada
  Oct-09:   Appeals Committee declares Mawutor Agbavitor as eligible to contest Volta Regional FA elections
  Oct-09:   Players arrive in camp ahead of Black Stars friendly against Canada
  Oct-08:   Referee Agbovi to officiate Congo, Central Africa Republic CHAN qualifier
  Oct-08:   Roy Arthur elected as Central Regional FA Chairman
  Oct-07:   Ethics Committee invites Techiman City, Wa African as it re-opens investigations into bribery case
  Oct-07:   Bolga All Stars declared losers of GN Bank Division One League against Techiman City
  Oct-07:   Disciplinary Committee awards Techiman City three points in respect of match against Berlin FC
  Oct-06:   Augustine Asante retains position as Brong Ahafo RFA Chairman
  Oct-05:   Appeals Committee advises GFA to refer Wa African United, Techiman City case to properly constituted body
  Oct-02:   Press Release: No Promotion in GN Bank Division One League Zone One
  Oct-02:   GFA President Kwesi Nyantakyi joins mourners at one-week celebration of late Lee Yankey
  Oct-02:   Nyantakyi visits ailing former Black Stars player, coach John Eshun in Takoradi
  Oct-02:   Abdulai Alhassan elected as Northern Regional Football Association Chairman
  Oct-01:   Appeals Committee declares Ralph Gyambrah as eligible to contest BARFA Chairmanship race
  Oct-01:   Appeals Committee declares Abdulai Alhassan eligible to contest NRFA elections
  Oct-01:   Appeals Committee disqualifies Gambila Dagbila Boison from UERFA Chairmanship race
  Oct-01:   Appeals Committee disqualifies Anthony Osei from WRFA Chairmanship race
  Oct-01:   GFA Disciplinary Committee A to adjudicate cases on Friday October 2
  Oct-01:   Ghana move up two places in latest FIFA rankings
  Sep-30:   Results of GN Bank Division One League Match day 30
  Sep-30:   FIFA ITMS officially opens on October 1
  Sep-29:   Division One elects four to GFA Executive Committee
  Sep-29:   GFA Elections: Premier League elects six to Executive Committee
  Sep-28:   Nyantakyi assures Black Queens of GFA's readiness to find solution to bonus impasse
  Sep-28:   Wa African United charged for misconduct
  Sep-28:   Tarkwa United charged for misconduct
  Sep-28:   Gold Stars charged for misconduct
  Sep-28:   Samartex charged on two counts of misconduct
  Sep-28:   Elmina Sharks charged on two counts of misconduct
  Sep-28:   Ebusua Dwarfs charged on two counts of misconduct
  Sep-28:   Leanier Addy beats Habiba Attah to retain GFA EXCO seat
  Sep-28:   Black Princesses secure vital away victory over Equatorial Guinea
  Sep-28:   48 Division One Delegates for Tuesday's National Executive Committee elections
  Sep-27:   Premier League Delegates for Tuesday's National Executive Committee elections
  Sep-27:   Results of GN Bank Division One Zone One Week 29 matches
  Sep-27:   GFA National Executive Committee Elections to be held on Monday & Tuesday
  Sep-26:   Medeama's Kwasi Donsu wins 2014/15 MTN FA Cup MVP Award
  Sep-25:   Zone One Match day 30 games to be played on September 30
  Sep-25:   Clubs, Officials to appear before GFA Disciplinary Committee B
  Sep-25:   Match Officials for GN Bank Division One Zone One Match day 29
  Sep-22:   Full list of nominees for Friday's MTN FA Cup Awards gala
  Sep-21:   Results of GN Bank Division One League Zone One & Three games
  Sep-19:   GFA committed to development of Women's football - Crentsil
  Sep-18:   Match Officials for weekend's Zone One &Zone Three games
  Sep-18:   Black Queens win Gold at 2015 All Africa Games
  Sep-18:   GFA/FIFA to organize“Live Your Goals Campaign” (LYG) Clinic for Young Girls Under 15
  Sep-18:   30 players invited to Home-based Black Stars camp ahead of next month's qualifier
  Sep-17:   Real Athletico to play Match day 30 game against Prestige at Dansoman
  Sep-16:   Ghana drawn in Group A of 2015 WAFU B U-17 tournament
  Sep-16:   Nominees for 2014/15 MTN FA Cup Awards
  Sep-15:   Disciplinary Committee grants Techiman City Stay of Execution
  Sep-14:   Appeals Committee dismiss Tema Youth's appeal to overturn Disciplinary Committee ruling
  Sep-14:   Black Stars to play Canada in October 13 friendly ahead of World Cup qualifiers
  Sep-14:   Press Release: Declaration of Status
  Sep-14:   GFA Congratulates Champions Ashantigold
  Sep-14:   Ethics Committee cautions Jane Ayieyam to avoid making unsubstantiated allegations
  Sep-14:   Techiman City, Wa African United demoted, CEO's banned for six months
  Sep-14:   Medeama's Kwesi Donsu to receive MTN FA Cup Topscorer Award
  Sep-13:   Great Olympics, Lions join BA United to First Division
  Sep-11:   2014/15 MTN FA Cup Awards Night to be held on September 25
  Sep-11:   GFA Elections Committee releases vetting report

Connect With Us


Head-to-head Rule Applies
1 AshGold 30 15 7 8 35 26 9 52
2 Aduana Stars 30 14 4 12 23 25 -2 46
3 Berekum Chelsea 30 13 5 12 43 35 8 44
4 Hearts of Oak 30 11 10 9 36 31 5 43
5 Liberty 30 12 7 11 28 28 0 43
6 Kotoko 30 12 9 9 38 33 5 42


Team 1 Results Team 2 Date Report
Olympics 2 - 1 AshGold 13-Sep
WAFA 0 - 0 Hearts of Oak 13-Sep
Berekum Chelsea 2 - 1 Wa All Stars 13-Sep
Medeama SC 2 - 1 Inter-Allies 13-Sep
Bechem United 4 - 1 BA Utd 13-Sep
Liberty 1 - 2 Hasaacas 13-Sep


Team 1 Results Team 2 Date


  Latest Photos

  Division One League: Zone/Standings

Zone 1

Techiman City 28 20 3 5 47 16 31 63
Real Tamale United 28 19 1 8 68 30 38 58
Berekum Arsenals 28 18 2 8 47 29 28 56
Berlin FC 28 16 3 9 46 26 20 51

Zone 2

Dwarfs 30 23 1 6 68 23 45 70
Elmina Sharks 30 18 8 4 53 21 32 62
Gold Stars 30 18 6 6 54 25 29 60
Dunkwa Utd 30 16 8 5 40 21 19 56

Zone 3

Dreams FC 30 17 5 8 34 19 15 56
Tema Youth 30 13 10 7 34 21 13 49
King Solomon 30 15 4 11 33 25 8 49
Nania FC 30 13 5 12 32 26 6 44

  Ghana Football Association Polls
Should our domestic stars be doing more to compete with our foreign legion?
View Results


©Ghana Football Assocation        Home   |   African Cup of Nations   |   News   |   Premier League   |   FA Cup   |   Division One League   |   Contact Us