GhanaFA

Match Officials for MTN FA Cup Div.2 matches

7 months ago
Advertisement

Third tier League sides will engage each other for qualification into the next round of the MTN FA Cup Competition.

Below are the match officials for the Division Three Preliminary sides:

MATCH: BEBETO FC VS DREAM CHASERS

VENUE: Agbozume

REF: Akudzi Martins

ASSIST1: Katamani Michael

ASSIST2: Hoenayi Simon

4th REF: Torgbe Best

MC: Kuedufia Famous

MATCH: HOME STARS VS LIKPE HEROES

VENUE: Ho

REF: Joseph Osafo

ASSIST1: John Akahoho

ASSIST2: Bright Agbenoxevi

4th REF: Gogo Seth

MC: Senyo Alfonse

MATCH: ALL STARS VS UNITY STARS

VENUE: Akatsi Tr. Collage

REF: Elijah Awael

ASSIST1: Michael Agbenuza

ASSIST2: Prosper Agbezuxe

4th REF: Kpewu Simon

MC: Jacob Amegashie

MATCH: R/STARKE FC VS REPUBLICANS FC

VENUE: Abossey Okai

REF: Kamal Deen

ASSIST1: Peter Dausa

ASSIST2: Felix Apulia

4TH REF: Bismark  Appiah

MC: J O. Obuobisa

MATCH: ENCHI ALL STARS VS APREMDO ARSENAL

VENUE: Samaraboi

REF: Benjamin Turkson

ASSIST1: Ranstorm Selby

ASSIST2: Albert Hammond

4th REF: Guggisberg Ameyaw

MC: Emmanuel Twumasi

MATCH: YAAM JUNIORS VS BAMBOI CITY

VENUE: Wa

REF: Karim Abdul Ghanen

ASSIST1: Issahaku Iddrisu

ASSIST2: Issahaku Nuhu Ishaque

4th REF: Mahama Adam

MC: A. A. Alhassan

MATCH: F. C. TAMALE VSSOCCER MASTERS (BOLGA)

VENUE: Tamale Annex

REF: Iddrisu Mustapha

ASSIST1: Yakubu Rahman

ASSIST2: Hussein Jabiru

4th REF: Mohammed Tamimu

MC: Sheni Musah

MATCH: BIS PARADISE VS ADJOFOAMAN

VENUE: Gyandu Park

REF: Salifu Ibrahim

ASSIST1: Gosper Okorie

ASSIST2: Abraham Kyeremateng

4th REF: Frederick Samena

MC: T. K. Aggrey

MATCH: SUAPOMMAN VS SWEDRU PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: Jomsco Park

REF: Emmanuel D. Quansah

ASSIST1: Patrick A, Kodua

ASSIST2: Jacob Aborsabora

4th REF: Mohammed Sey

MC: Dawson Amoah

MATCH: WINNEBA UNITED VS WINDY PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: Sankor Park winneba

REF: Ekow A. Asante

ASSIST1: Bonzie Arthur

ASSIST2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th REF: Moro Yahaya

MC: E. N. Adjei

MATCH: CAPE COAST METRO VS S. INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: Robert Mensah

REF: Richard Owusu

ASSIST1: Moses Keti

ASSIST2: Kofi Acquah

4th REF: Redeemer Attipoe

MC: K Abedu Wilson

MATCH: REAL REPUBLICANS VS SANKARA NATIONAL

VENUE: Tamale Annex

REF: Ayaaba Ibrahim

ASSIST1: Abdulai Alhassan

ASSIST2: Musah Alhassan

4th REF: Seth Zigah

MC: Mohammed Alhassan

MATCH: TOP TALENT FC VS B. BACELONA

VENUE: Kintampo Park

REF: Joseph Awawe

ASSIST1: Lamini Mohammed

ASSIST2: Anthony Adomako

4th REF: George Ocran

MC: Amoako William

MATCH: S. UPPER STARS VS JEFFISI UNITED

VENUE: Wa

REF: Emmanuel Eshun

ASSIST1: Mohammed Alhassan

ASSIST2: Lamin Michael

4th REF: Nankpa Safulai

MC: Dawud A. Razark

MATCH: FREEDOM FIGHTERS VS DREAMS NEW FC

VENUE: Berekum

REF: Sule Issah

ASSIST1: Agyei Emmanuel

ASSIST2: Samuel Owusu

4th REF: George Kumah

MC: Sah Joachin

MATCH: RIVER PLATE CLUB VS KUMAWU MAN UTD

VENUE: Duase Park Kumasi

REF: David Kumah

ASSIST1: Emmanuel Opoku

ASSIST2: Bediako Marfo

4th REF: Otoo Emmanuel

MC: Nicholas Djomoah

MATCH: THUNDERBOLT  VS SHOOTING STARS

VENUE: Apromase Park Kumasi

REF: Nahim Alhassan

ASSIST1: Prosper Avinou

ASSIST2: Emmanuel Dolagbenu

4th REF: Forster Battius

MC: R. S. Addae

MATCH: KWAHU YOUTH VS BEMPONG ACADEMY

VENUE:  Nkawkaw

REF: P C Appiah Ofori

ASSIST1: Prince Frimpong

ASSIST2: Nicholas Adado

4th REF: Awovi William

MC: Agyeman Duah

MATCH: KOFORIDUA UNITED VS VATENS S. C.

VENUE: Koforidua Sec. Tech.

REF: Safo Koranteng

ASSIST1: Michael Boateng

ASSIST2: Charles Abloh

4th REF: Isaack Brobbey

MC: F. Adjetey Sowah

MATCH: ZUARUNGU FC VS GARU UTD

VENUE:Paga Town Park

REF: Solomon Ayine

ASSIST1: Atiah James

ASSIST2: Akande Emmanuel

4th REF: Dominic Asensua

MC: Abubakar A. Ganiyu

MATCH: D. C. UNITED VS LIBERTY F.C.

VENUE: Coronation Park

REF: Samuel Yeboah

ASSIST1: Peter Amoako

ASSIST2: Keneth Tweneboah

4th REF: Fatau Kabore

MC: Nana Gyabaah Yeboah

MATCH: IMMIGRATION VS PHOTIZO PROF

VENUE: Ako Adjei

REF: Michael Sackitey

ASSIST1: Elvis Nti

ASSIST2: Adam Mutawari

4th REF: Joshua Samadzi

MC: J Y Danquah

MATCH: EMMANUEL F C VS R. ATHELETICO

VENUE: Bostal Park

REF: Mathew Addy

ASSIST1: Bless Awadzi

ASSIST2: Danniel Konnei

4th REF: Dominic Sedomey

MC: Ali Plato

MATCH: OIL CITY VS BASEKE STARS

VENUE: Gyandu

REF: Isaac Cudjoe

ASSIST1: Jasper Avinou

ASSIST2: Sherif K. Duah

4th REF: Kingsley Yeboah

MC: E. M. Alhassan