GhanaFA

Match Officials for Malta Guinness Women's Premier League Matchweek 15

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 15 of the Malta Guinness Women's Premier League.

Below are the Match Officials for Day 15:

No. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
 

 

 

NORTHERN ZONE

 

1.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: ASHTOWN LADIES VS TAMALE SUPER LADIES

VENUE: BANTAMA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: AUDREY ATANPUGBIRE

ASSISTANTS: GLORIA AKWANDO and GRACE NSORBONO

4TH REFEREE: SARAH ADJETEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SUSANA BROWN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

2.  

DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 26TH,2024

MATCH: FOSU ROYAL LADIES VS DREAMZ LADIES

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: MARIAMA FUSEINI

ASSISTANTS: SAKINA NASARE MOHAMMED and AMINA ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: JANET BOBALAYIRI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PRISCILLA ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EVANS TAKYI

GFA CAMERMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

 

3.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: PRISON LADIES VS AMPEM DARKOA

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: VIDA YANUBE

ASSISTANTS: ADWOA AGYEIWAA and LINDA AYIMPOKA ASOGRO

4TH REFEREE: JULIET NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GLORIA KING

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NAFISA YAKUBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

4.  

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 28TH,2024

MATCH: SUPREME LADIES VS PEARLPIA LADIES

VENUE: BANTAMA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: MARIAMA YUNOSAH

ASSISTANTS: ISHAQ HAWAWU and IFAAT IBRAHIM

4TH REFEREE: BRIDGET KAKRABA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AHMED MANSURA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABIGAIL ADU-BOAHEN

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

5.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: NORTHERN LADIES VS KUMASI SPORTS ACADEMY

VENUE: NOBISCO PARK

REFEREE: CYNTHIA ANUYERE

ASSISTANTS: BENEDICTA AYEDZI and JANET AIDOO

4TH REFEREE: AUGUSTINA OFFEI DOUDU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ZUWERA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABSUL-GAFARU ABDUL-KARIM

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

6.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: SEA LIONS VS POLICE LADIES

VENUE: NDOUM SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MANSAH HOMMEY

ASSISTANTS: GLORIA SENA KUMEDZRO and ELIZABETH ALELA

4TH REFEREE: CHRIATIANA OWUSUA AMPOMAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: STELLA BISSI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RUBY ADAMS

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

7.  

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 28TH,2024

MATCH: BERRY LADIES VS ARMY LADIES – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: MADINA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: MERCY B. GYAN

ASSISTANTS: WINIFRED ADOKU and HARRIET DEDE AKUETTEH

4TH REFEREE: PATRICIA SUSUAWU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGNES ABEFA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MARIAMA BOTCHWAY

 

8.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: ESSIAM SOCRATES VS JONINA LADIES

VENUE: ANYAN ABAASA PARK

REFEREE: DORA AGOMINAAB

ASSISTANTS: FORGIVE AVULAKPOR and PORTIA KORSAH

4TH REFEREE: GLORIA YAYRA MORTSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVIA AYAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU YAKUBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

9.  

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH,2024

MATCH: FAITH LADIES VS LADYSTRIKERS

VENUE: CARL REINDORF PARK

REFEREE: LOVIA BOADIWAA DOUDU

ASSISTANTS: CYNTHIA AGOE MENSAH and CHRISTIANA ADIDAM KORE

4TH REFEREE: BEATRICE BEKUI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHRISTIANA TETTEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JUSTINA ADOCTOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

10.  

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 28TH,2024

MATCH: HASAACAS LADIES VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: REJOICE ADDOKWEI

ASSISTANTS: COMFORT ANYIGBA and ANITA EASTWOOD

4TH REFEREE: COMFORT ATIADEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABIGAIL SOWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AMY FYNN-THOMPSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

GFA COMMUNICATIONS