GhanaFA

Match Officials for DOL Day Nine (9) games

11 months ago
Advertisement

Day Nine (9) of the Ghana Division One League will be played over the weekend across the various match venues.

Below are the officials for the week 9 games:

MATCH: R T U VS BOFOAKWA

Venue: Tamale

REF: Eric S. Antwi

ASSIST1: Halilu Alhassa

ASSIST2: Issah M Bagurichar

4th REF: annor Jawal

MC: Awudu Djan

MATCH: UNITY FC VS CROCODILE FC

Venue: Kenyansi NO1

REF: Kwame Nkuah

ASSIST1: Gilbert A. Mensah

ASSIST2: Isaac Eshun

4th REF: Prosper Acquah

MC: Nana Boamah Darko

MATCH: STEADFAST VS TECHIMAN CITY

Venue: tamale

REF: Mathew Mando

ASSIST1: Arukmi Michael

ASSIST2: Theophilus Akugri

4th REF: Antadana Francis

MC: Fuseini Ibrahim

MATCH: SUNTAA VS BEREKUM ARSENAL

Venue: Wa

REF: Bernard Aidoo

ASSIST1: Frederick Daniel

ASSIST2: Stephen E. York

4th REF: Seth Awitor

MC: M I Salisu

MATCH: GLORY STARS VS NEA SALAMINA

Venue: Sunyani

REF: Ayoo Lukeman

ASSIST1: Robert Aduko

ASSIST2: Haruna Sumaila

4th REF: Adam Xavier

MC: Kwesi Asante Boateng

MATCH: KINTAMPO FC VS TAMALE CITY

Venue: Kintampo

REF: Daniel Abora Abora

ASSIST1: Francis A Sekyi

ASSIST2: Isaac Nyarko

MC: Takyi Appiah

MATCH: B. A. UNITED VS GBEWAA FC

Venue: Sunyani

REF: Noble Koomson

ASSIST1: P. Owusu Ansah

ASSIST2: Kingsley Asare

4th REF: Patrick Donkor

MC: Charles Darkwah

MATCH: N. WORRIORS VS Y. APOSTLES

Venue:  Nkoranza

REF: Hamid CessY

Assist1: Dakura S. Augustine

ASSIST2: Abdul Salim A.

4th REF: Salifu Dondownaa

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

ZONE TWO

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS PROUD UNITED

Venue: Kumasi

REF: Dickson Wellington

ASSIST1: Seth Abletor

ASSIST2: Saviour Amevor

4th REF: Anthony Odai

MC: E K Asante

MATCH: UNISTAR VS GOLDSTAR

Venue: Kasoa

REF: Umar A Sadik

ASSIST1: Alhassan Isahaku

ASSIST2: Salau Deen Suleman

4th REF: Julian Nunoo

MC: Annan Lomotey

MATCH: N. KOTOKO VS PACIFIC HEROES

Venue: Azuluedawa

REF: Daniel Blabber

ASSIST1: Adotey Akwei

ASSIST2: Joseph Laryea

4th REF: Daniel Okutu

MC: Henry Adiku

MATCH: V. VIPERS VS N. EDUBIASE

Venue: Cape Coast

REF: Joshua Samadzi

ASSIST1: Constance Amarkwei

ASSIST2: Festus Ellettey

4th REF: Daw B Atuobi

MC: J K Mortey

MATCH: ACHIKEN VS SKYY FC

Venue: Obuasi

REF: Eso Morrison

ASSIST1: Abotsi Caleb

ASSIST2: Afetorgbor Kodjo

4th REF: Samuel Kunki

MC: Andrews Derry

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS STAR MADRID

Venue: Swedru

REF: Dawell Dorgbetor

ASSIST1: Dauda Seidu

ASSIST2: Keneth T. Kodua

4th REF: Abdulai Ibrahim

MC: Ewuzie Sagoe

MATCH: F. C. SAMARTEX VS BYFA

Venue: Samaraboi

REF: Asante Brobea

ASSIST1: Kofi Kodua Mathias

ASSIST2: Gorden Cudjoe

4th REF: Hasim Yakubu

MC: G T S Inkum

ZONE THREE

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS

Venue: Tema

REF: Joseph Addae

ASSIST1: Yussif Gafaru

ASSIST2: Mumuni Fuseini

4th REF: Yussif Mumuni

MC: E M Osamquaye

MATCH: AMIDUAS VS YOUNG WISE

Venue: Tema

REF: Gabriel O. Arhin

ASSIST1: A T. Kwame

ASSIST2: Abdulai Alhassan

4th REF: Ibrahim Ayaaba

MC: V. A. Davies

MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS MIGHTY JETS

Venue: Akosombo

REF: Selorm Y. Bless

ASSIST1: Yevoo Yaw

ASSIST2: Tefe Wisdom

4th REF: Eric Donkor

MC: Samuel Ansah Aboagye

MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS TEMA YOUTH

Venue: Kpando

REF: Bismark Appiah

ASSIST1: Julius Akuffo

ASSIST2: Isaac Asante

4th REF: E. Asare Darko

MC: William Gidiglo

MATCH: NANIA FC VS PLANNERS

Venue: Legon

REF: Hans Mensah

ASSIST1: Ebenezer Darko

ASSIST2: Isaac Nyarko

4th REF: Whittle Acquah

MC: B Danquah Wilson

MATCH: UNCLE T VS K. ROYALS

Venue: Prampram

REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

ASSIST1: Agbeshie Adam

ASSIST2: Moses Keti

4th REF: Richard Owusu

MC: Sampson Tabi

MATCH: S. P. MIRREN VS GT. OLYMPICS

Venue: MATHS

REF: Jacob Asaffuah

ASSIST1: Cosmos Amoah

ASSIST2: M M Bashiru

MC: G. E. Antwi

MATCH: VISION F C VS DANBORT

Venue: Amrahia

REF: J. K Ansah

ASSIST1: Gabriel Boateng

ASSIST2: Jones Boateng

4th REF: Isaac Osei

MC: Annie Ansah