GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 13

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 13 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Week 13:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Berekum Arsenals vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Nana Agyeman Badu park I, Dormaa

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANTS: Elijah Amoah & Jones A. Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Albert Commey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Kyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Wortordzor

DATE:  Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Unity vs Young Apostles

VENUE: Kenyasi park

REFEREE: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

ASSISTANTS: George Owusu Amponsah & Aduko Robert Sunday

4TH REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Steadfast vs RTU

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Ayaaba Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Forkor Alidu M. & Yakubu Abdul Rahman

4TH REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul Rashid

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph Appiah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

 

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Techiman City vs Nkoranza Warriors

VENUE:  Techiman

REFEREE: Siraj Yahya

ASSISTANTS: Abdulai Abdul-Salam & Mohammed Alhassan

4TH REFEREE: Noah Joshua

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Gyabaah Yeboah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Kintampo vs Nsoatreman

VENUE: Kintampo park

REFEREE: Adam Francis Xavier

ASSISTANTS: Seidu Abdulai & Ibrahim Moro Adams

4TH REFEREE: Diawuo Enoch

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mohammed Salisu Issifu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

 

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Matthew Atuah

ASSISTANTS: Boniface Kwose & Paul Aduko

4TH REFEREE: Maurice Anankani

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Eben Atta Kakra Fosu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: BA United vs Crocodile Stars

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Edward Annan

ASSISTANTS: Bediako Marfo & Moro Abass Kasimpu

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Seidu Hamidu Bomison

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

 

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Tamale City

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: James Taylor

ASSISTANTS: Iddrisu Issahaku & Henry Essel Bediako

4TH REFEREE: Sintuo Eliasu Bediako

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Issaka

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Achiken vs Skyy FC

VENUE: Jamsco park, Assin Fosu

REFEREE: Nii Coffie Gideon

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Kusi Antwi & Twum Obour Victor

4TH REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Michael Fletcher

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE:  Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Hasaacas vs Unistar Academy

VENUE: Sekondi

REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

ASSISTANTS: Awadzi Bless & Theophilus Akugre

4TH REFEREE: B.D. Douglas-Kporha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Ayeh Obuobisa

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Azulenoano park

REFEREE: Moro Iddrisu

ASSISTANTS: Sumaila Issah & Gabriel Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Kofi Baah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Apaka Quacoi

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

 

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Samartex vs Wassaman

VENUE:  Samreboi

REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Adam Alhaji Mutawakil & Daniel Ekow Akoto

4TH REFEREE: Joshua Lakonnani

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Augustine Adjei Kane

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronoma

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semakor

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: New Edubiase vs Asokwa Deportivo

VENUE: Gyamfi park

REFEREE: Albert Azantilow

ASSISTANTS: Michael Lamme & Kwame Frimpong

4TH REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Osei Yaw

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Vipers vs BYF

VENUE: Cape Coast

REFEREE: Sulemana Latif

ASSISTANTS: Augustine Afful & Samuel Davor

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena Agyei Sarpong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

DATE: Sunday, March 17, 2021

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Goldstars

VENUE: Agogo

REFEREE: Hassim Yakubu

ASSISTANTS: Issah Mumuni Baguricher & Samuel Owusu

4TH REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Francis Boateng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

 

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Proud United

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: George A. Akisboka & Isaac Duodu

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Henry Nettey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Akim Oda Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson & Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Ayisu Matthew

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Stephen Bedie

DATE:  Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Tema Youth

VENUE: Akuapem Mampong park

REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Appiah Kodua & Kenneth Armoo

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwoffie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: James Odoom

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Mills

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: Accra City Stars vs Heart of Lions

VENUE: MATS Park

REFEREE: Jibreal Suleman

ASSISTANTS: Agbeshie Adams & Abdul Rahman Abugbilla

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Amoah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah

 

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: Vision vs Young Wise

VENUE:  Amrahia

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Michael Boateng & Michael Alugmi

4TH REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Eugene Jacquaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Mohammed Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffery Marfo

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Uncle T vs Okyeman Planners

VENUE: Prampram

REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

ASSISTANTS: Doris Essuman Darko & Moses Amegbetor

4TH REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony Annor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Saturday, March 20, 2021

MATCH: Danbort vs Nania

VENUE: Zimmermann park, Nungua

REFEREE: Caleb Abotsi

ASSISTANTS: Amenyo Barnabas & Babavi Ngorli Eso

4TH REFEREE: Eric Odonkor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edmund Quaye Mensah  Osamquaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: AMidaus Professsionals vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Angel Elisha

ASSISTANTS: Wisdom Tefe & Alice Farizua Chakule

4TH REFEREE: S.K. Mawuli Klu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. Danquah Wilson

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

 

DATE: Sunday, March 21, 2021

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Agbozume

REFEREE: Hans Mensah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Arkaifie & Anthony Appiah Mends

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Akpabli Sandocal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS