GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 10 announced

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 10 (midweek) of the Division One League.

Check out the Match Officials & other officials for this weekend’s matches:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: March 3, 2021

MATCH: Young Apostles vs BA United

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANTS: Forker Mahamud Alidu & Issah Mumuni Bagurichira

4TH REFEREE: Ibrahim Amadu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Luke Ayoo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE:  March 3, 2021

MATCH: Tamale City vs Bofoakwa (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Mohammed Nyabila

ASSISTANTS: Felix Apula & Marley Asigibe

4TH REFEREE: Albert Azantilow

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Osei Yaw

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

DATE: Thursday, March 4, 2021

MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Siraj Yah’ya

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Yakubu & Michael Azugimi

4TH REFEREE: John Noble Koomson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Gyabaah Yaboah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

 

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Techiman City vs Unity FC

VENUE:  Techiman park

REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul Rashid Wumpini

ASSISTANTS: Fextus Nyanja Nbangnan & Iddrisu Nuhu Is-haq

4TH REFEREE: Matthew Atuah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: A.A. Alhassan

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semakor

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Nkoranza vs Steadfast FC

VENUE: NKoranza parks

REFEREE: Aziz Sintuo Niatre

ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Ernest Awinbire Ayamba

4TH REFEREE: Eliasu Sintuo Tonsuglo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Hamidu Seidu Bomison

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwaa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yahaya Swalihu

 

DATE Wednesday, March 3, 2021:

MATCH: Kintampo vs Gbewaa

VENUE: Kintampo

REFEREE: Wuttirira Herbert Hamza

ASSISTANTS: Iddrisu Issahaku & Moro Abass Kasimpu

4TH REFEREE: Foster Bastiours

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Francis Boateng

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindorf Opoku

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Crocodile Stars vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Paga

REFEREE: Abdul Aziz Modaari Saeed

ASSISTANTS: George Owusu Amponsah & Yakubu Sayibu

4TH REFEREE: Abdul Karim Abdul Ganiu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari A. Ganiyu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abagna Nelson

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kolog Bonaventure

 

DATE: Thursday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: RTU vs Berekum Arsenal

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Maurice Anankani

ASSISTANTS: Abdul-Salam Abdulai & Moro Ahmed Donmua

4TH REFEREE: Francis Xavier Adams

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawdi Abdul Razak

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Daniel Laryea

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Wassaman vs Swedru All Blacks

VENUE: Len Clay, Obuasi

REFEREE: Ali Asante

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Opoku & Michael Lamme

4TH REFEREE: Hassim Yakubu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Michael Fletcher

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Benjamin Okyere

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE:  Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Proud United vs New Edubiase

VENUE: Gyandu park

REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

ASSISTANTS: James Osafo & Seth Abletor

4TH REFEREE: Sulemana Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard I. Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Boansi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: SKYY vs Asokwa Deportivo

VENUE: Daboase

REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

ASSISTANTS: Nii Kporti Nartey & Ernest Akatey

4TH REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Amoah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

 

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Samartex vs Vipers

VENUE:  Samreboi

REFEREE: Iddrisu Moro

ASSISTANTS: Sumaila Issah & Elijah Amoah

4TH REFEREE: Richmond Antwi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph Appiah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Agogo

REFEREE: Enoch Diawuo

ASSISTANTS: Shariff Kwaku Duah & Samuel Kusi Antwi

4TH REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Joseph Biney

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: BYF vs Achiken

VENUE: Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Bismark Asante

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Asante & Ibrahim Moro Adams

4TH REFEREE: Erick Kornie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Twumasi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Gold Stars vs Hasaacas

VENUE: Bibiani

REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

ASSISTANTS: Kingsley Asare & Abdul Rahman Abugbilla

4TH REFEREE: Kwadwo Appiah-Nyarko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Pius Kwarteng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth Adjei

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

 

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Unistar vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

ASSISTANTS: Daniel Ekow Asante & Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REFEREE: Matthew Ayisu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony S.K. Annor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Young Wise vs Accra City Stars

VENUE: Dobro Blue Skies Park, Off Nsawam Road

REFEREE: Laud Nettey

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & Divine Gbormolor

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

MATCH COMMISSIONER: James Odoom

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffrey Marfo Sheriff

DATE:  Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Uncle T United vs Agbozume Weavers

VENUE: Prampram

REFEREE: David Jabeez Kpatakpla

ASSISTANTS: Michael Boateng & Emmanuel Asante

4TH REFEREE: Reuben Makafui Gleku

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Olivert Amoako

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Mills

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Krystal Palace vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Akosombo

REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

ASSISTANTS: Eso Babani Ngorli & Girbrine Tanko Ayuba

4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alphonse Seyno

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Isaac Yirenkyi Akuffo

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE:  Kpando park

REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

ASSISTANTS: Joshua Anane & Joseph Laryea

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.M. Osamquaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Eric Eli Adzie

GFA CAMERAMAN: Nicholas Asamoah

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Amidaus Professionals

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

ASSISTANTS: Nicholas Adado & Anthony Appiah-Mends

4TH REFEREE: Bliss Douglas-Kporha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ali Musah Plato

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Thursday, March 4, 2021

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Nania

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Mawuli Klu

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Peter Osei & Yeboo Yao

4TH REFEREE: George Amoah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena Agyei Sarpong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Thursday, March 4, 2021

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Danbort

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Abdul latif Nashiru

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Goha & John Ansah

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Henry Nettey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

 

DATE: Wednesday, March 3, 2021

MATCH: Vision vs Phar Rangers

VENUE: Amrahia

REFEREE: Joshua Lakonnam

ASSISTANTS: Kwadwo Afetorgbor & Bless Klu

4TH REFEREE: Ferdinand Nyanyi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Mohammed Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah