GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 30

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for the final round of matches for the 2023/24 Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the match officials for Matchweek 30:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KASIM ABUBARKAR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS SHARKS

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMS

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: GABRIEL BOATENG AND KOFI NYARKO BAKAE

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN:GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE:  SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFA

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH AND JASPA ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS DWARFS

VENUE: ADUYAW ASASAN PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM AND SHERIF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO AND KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: REGINALD COLLINS AMOAKO

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS OBOH AND ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS SKYY

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE:  JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL MAJEED G. AND KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

ZONE THREE
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2024

MATCH: FC NANIA VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI VS VISION

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO AND JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VS NA GOD

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: MATTEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE: JOHN PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2024

MATCH: UNCLE T VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS HOHOE UNITED

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMED

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: FRIDAY, JUNE 7, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ATIMAKA AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICK VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: NII-KOFIE GIDEON

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC PINTO AND BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ODURO NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS K’DUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG