GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 28

2 weeks ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 28 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2024

MATCH: STEADFAST VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: ABDULLAI ABDUL – SALEM AND SAMEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  MURTALA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL – KARIM

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWAKU DUAH AND PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2024

MATCH: MAANA VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMADU INRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: BAWAB HARUNA AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2024

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: TIJANI MOHAMMED AND ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE. MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MUMIN ABDULAI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

ZONE 1B
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: NANA KORONMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

ASSISTANTS: JASPA ADENYO AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYAABAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN:ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIFF QADIR

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL MAJEED EFFA AND EMMANUEL AKANDE

4TH REFEREE. DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: ADEHYIMAN PARK

REFEREE: GABRIEL OPOKU ARHIN

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH AND MINKAA - IL FAUZAN

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS BA UTD

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: MICHEAL ALUGMI AND KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS SKYY FC

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ARTHUR MANFRED

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS DWARFS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND GEORGE FALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: HASMINU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS SHARKS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFA

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL AMONOO MONEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE M. VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKOATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH – KODUAH AND AMRY TEI

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE – APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: MAWULI KLU

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: CAPT. CORNELIUS NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDUL KARIM OLIVER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE AND ESO NGORLI BABAVI

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PERIGRINE PEARCE PEARSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS NA GOD FC

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: TASEMBEDO OUSMANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS KDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOSPETH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN:MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: UNCLE T VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL VS ISAAC DUODU

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS VISION

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: CHARLES BUULU

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHGIM MORO ADAMS AND KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO GIDEON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UTD VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: GOERGE SODJONU  EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS NANIA

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AKATEY AND WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH