GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 27

1 week ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 27 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 27:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024

MATCH:  NORTHERN CITY VS WA POWER

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND GEORGE AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS MAANA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: MUMUNI FUSEINI AND GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LAFIT

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: PETER DAWSA AND MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL-KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD IDRISSU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS STEADFAST

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDUL-RAUF AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

ZONE 1B
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS DEBIBI UNITED

VENUE:  OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ABRANHAM KYEREMANTENG AND ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAUZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: BA UNITED VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND FESTUS NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMZAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MMIN ABDULAI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS ASEKEM

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE:  IDDRISU UMAR

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE AMEDIOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: EDUYAW ASSASAN PARK

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC PINTO AND BILL ODARTEY WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: SHARKS VS VIPERS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, 19, 2024

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: AIYINASE CAM PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND PATRICK APPIAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMANG DUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE:SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: SKYY VS PAC ACADEMY - LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: NII-COFIE GIDEON

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON AND ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGULLO

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 20, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ERIC NDEBUGRI AND EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ARTHUR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: VISION VS KOTOKU ROYALS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVER AMOAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024

MATCH: NANIA VS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:  ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI ESO NGORLI AND ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOURS

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD NARTEY AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JERRY DUGBATEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024

MATCH: NA GOD VS SUSUBIRIBI

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DOVLO DJOKOTO

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICK VS KINGS PALACE – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO PARK

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 20, 2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS HOME STARS

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANI AND BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC TETTEH SODJONU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2024

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VS UNCLE T UNITED

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPONSO SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

GFA COMMUNICATIONS