GhanaFA

GN Bank Division One League Zone Three fixtures

3 years ago
Advertisement

The 2015/16 GN Bank Division One League will kick –off on Saturday and Sunday 20th and 21st February, 2016 at match venues in all match venues in Zone Three.

Below are the fixtures for Zone Three (Match day 1-15):

DAY 1 - 20TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY, 2016 SUN: KWAHU - KING SOLOMON VS TEMA YOUTH SAT: NANIA VS ROBERTO SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS VISION SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS LIONS SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS OLYMPICS SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS OKWAHU UTD. SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS PLANNERS

DAY 2 - 26TH, 27TH AND 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS NANIA SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. VS AMIDAUS SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS SPORTING MIRREN SUN: FIRE SERVICE - OLYMPICS VS MIGHT JETS SUN: KPANDO - LIONS VS ISTANBUL FRI: TEMA - VISION VS DANBORT SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK - ROBERTO VS PURE JOY SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS KING SOLOMON

DAY 3 - 12TH AND 13TH MARCH, 2016 SAT : NANIA VS KING SOLOMON SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS TEMA YOUTH SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS ROBERTO SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN- ISTANBUL VS VISION SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS VS LIONS SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS OLYMPICS SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. VS PLANNERS

DAY 4 - 18TH, 19TH AND 20TH MARCH, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS DANBORT SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON VS PURE JOY SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS OKWAWU UTD. SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS VS AMIDAUS SUN: KPANDO- LIONS VS SPORTING MIRREN FRI: TEMA - VISION VS MIGHTY JETS SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS ISTANBUL SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS NANIA

DAY 5 - 2ND AND 3RD APRIL, 2016 SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS NANIA SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS KING SOLOMON SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS TEMA YOUTH SUN: TESHIE - MIGHTY JETS VS ROBERTO SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS VISION SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS LIONS SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. VS OLYMPICS SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS PLANNERS

DAY 6 - 8TH, 9TH AND 10TH APRIL, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS MIGHTY JETS SUN: KWAHU PRASO- KING SOLOMON VS ISTANBUL SUN: NANIA VS DANBORT SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S.- OLYMPICS VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: KPANDO - LIONS VS OKWAWU UTD. FRI: TEMA - VISION VS AMIDAUS SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS SPORTING MIRREN SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS PURE JOY

DAY 7 - 19TH AND 20TH APRIL, 2016 SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS PURE JOY SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS NANIA SUN: TESHIE - MIGHTY JETS VS KING SOLOMON SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS TEMA YOUTH SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS ROBERTO SUN: NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. VS VISION SUN: ODA- KOTOKU ROYALS VS LIONS SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S.- OLYMPICS VS PLANNERS

DAY 8 - 22ND, 23RD AND 24TH APRIL, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS AMIDAUS SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON VS SPORTING MIRREN SAT: NANIA VS MIGHTY JETS SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS ISTANBUL SUN: KPANDO - LIONS VS OLYMPICS FRI: TEMA - VISION VS KOTOKU ROYALS SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS OKWAWU UTD. SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS DANBORT

DAY 9 - 30TH APRIL AD 1ST MAY, 2016 SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS DANBORT SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS VS PURE JOY SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS NANIA SAT: TEMA- AMIDAUS VS KING SOLOMON SUN: NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. VS TEMA YOUTH SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS ROBERTO SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S. - OLYMPICS VS VISION SUN: KPANDO - LIONS VS PLANNERS

DAY 10 - 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH MAY, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: KWAHU PRASO- KING SOLOMON VS OKWAWU UTD. SAT: NANIA VS AMIDAUS SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS SP MIRREN SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS MIGHTY JET FRI: TEMA - VISION VS LIONS SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS OLYMPICS SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS ISTANBUL

DAY 11 - 17TH AND 18TH MAY, 2016 WED: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS VS ISTANBUL WED: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS DANBORT THUR: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS PURE JOY WED: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. VS NANIA WED: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS KING SOLOMON WED: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS VS TEMA YOUTH WED: KPANDO - LIONS VS ROBERTO WED: NUNGUA - VISION VS PLANNERS

DAY 12 - 21ST AND 22ND MAY, 2016 SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS LIONS SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON VS OLYMPICS SAT: NANIA VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS OKWAWU UTD. SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS AMIDAUS SUN : AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS SPORTING MIRREN SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS VISION SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS MIGHTY JETS

DAY 13 - 27TH, 28TH AND 29TH MAY, 2016 SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN VS MIGHTY JETS SAT: TEMA -AMIDAUS VS ISTANBUL SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. VS DANBORT SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS PURE JOY SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS VS NANIA SUN: KPANDO- LIONS VS KING SOLOMON FRI: TEMA- VISION VS TEMA YOUTH SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS PLANNERS

DAY 14 - 4TH AND 5TH JUNE, 2016

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH VS ROBERTO SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON VS VISION SUN: NANIA VS LIONS SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY VS OLYMPICS SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS KOTOKU ROYALS SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS OKWAWU UTD. SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS VS AMIDAUS SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS SPORTING MIRREN

DAY 15 - 11TH AND 12TH JUNE, 2016

SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS VS SPORTING MIRREN SUN: NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. VS MIGHTY JETS SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS VS ISTANBUL SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS VS DANBORT SUN: KPANDO - LIONS VS PURE JOY FRI: TEMA - VISION VS NANIA SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO VS KING SOLOMON SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS VS TEMA YOUTH

NOTE: Clubs are hereby advised to ignore the earlier fixtures that were distributed to them