GhanaFA

DOL: Match officials for week 12

5 months ago
Advertisement

The match official appointments for the 2019/20 Division One League (DOL) week 12 have been made.

The midweek batch of games will be played on March 11 and 12, 2020.

The appointments:

MATCH: Berekum Arsenal vs. Nsoatreman (Thursday)

Venue: Golden City Park

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANT ONE: Sulemana Mohammed

ASSISTANT TWO: Samuel Kusi Antwi

RESERVE REFEREE: Hassim Yakubu

M.C: Mohammed Alhassan

MATCH: Bofoakwa Tano vs. Kintampo FC (Wednesday)

Venue:  Sunyani Coronation Park

REFEREE: Anankani Maurice

ASSISTANT ONE: Kofi Kouadio Mathias

ASSISTANT TWO: Twum Obour Victor

RESERVE REFEREE: Joshua Kwaku Ansah

M.C: Abubakari A. Ganiya

MATCH: Nkoranza Warriors vs. BA United (Wednesday)

Nkoranza Children’s Park

REFEREE: Iddisu Mustapha

ASSISTANT ONE: Mohammed Alhassan

ASSISTANT TWO: Alhassan Abdul-Rauf

RESERVE REFEREE: Ayaaba Ibrahim

M.C: Richard G. Yeboah

MATCH: R.T.U vs. Young Apostles (Wednesday)

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

REFEREE: Siela Mahama Adam

ASSISTANT ONE: Abdulai Abdul Salam

ASSISTANT TWO: Moro Abass Kasimpu

RESERVE REFEREE: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

M.C: Awudu Djan

MATCH: Steadfast vs. Crocodiles Stars (Thursday)

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

REFEREE: David Addaney

ASSISTANT ONE: Kenneth Tweneboah-Koduah

ASSISTANT TWO: Azor Cletus Azupero

RESERVE REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

M.C: Dawudi A. Razak

MATCH: Techiman City vs. Tamale City (Wednesday)

Venue: Nana Ameyaw Park

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANT ONE: Forkor Alidu M.

ASSISTANT TWO: Issah Mumuni Bagurichera

RESERVE REFEREE: Alfaa Ba-Adey

M.C: Atta Kakra Fosu

MATCH: Unity F C vs. Yendi Gbewaa (Wednesday)

Venue: Unity Park, Kenyasi

REFEREE: Seth Zigah

ASSISTANT ONE: Bediako Marfo

ASSISTANT TWO: Elvis Attakorah

RESERVE REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

M.C: Richard Osei Yaw

MATCH: Wa Suntaa vs. Wamanafo (Wednesday)

REFEREE: Mohammed Tanimu

ASSISTANT ONE: Yusif Abdul Ghaffar

ASSISTANT TWO: Minkaa-il Fauzan

RESERVE REFEREE: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

M.C: A. A. Alhassan

MATCH: Achiken vs. Star Madrid (Wednesday)

Venue: Gyamfi Park

REFEREE: Siraj Tahaya

ASSISTANT ONE: Joseph Ayambilla

ASSISTANT TWO: Seth Yaw Kwoffie

RESERVE REFEREE: Emmanuel Eku Boateng

M.C: Amoako William

MATCH: Gold Stars vs. HASAACAS (Wednesday)

Venue: Dun Park

REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

ASSISTANT ONE: Isaac Duodu

ASSISTANT TWO: Augustine Afful

RESERVE REFEREE: B. D. Douglas-Kporha

M.C: Abeidoo Mensah

MATCH: New Edubiase vs. Samartex 1996 (Wednesday)

Venue: Assin Fosu Jamsco Park

REFEREE: Boniface Anwulo

ASSISTANT ONE: Elijah Amoah

ASSISTANT TWO: Jones A. Boateng

RESERVE REFEREE: Isaac Osei

M.C: Buckman Kwaku

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs. Unistar (Wednesday)

Venue: Essipon

REFEREE: Edward Annan

ASSISTANT ONE: Kinsley Asare

ASSISTANT TWO: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla

RESERVE REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

M.C: Emmanuel Alhassan

MATCH: Proud United vs. Skyy FC (Wednesday)

Venue: Essipon Stadium

REFEREE: Ayisu Matthew

ASSISTANT ONE: Shariff Kwaku Duah

ASSISTANT TWO: Kwame Frimpong

RESERVE REFEREE: Isaac Simmon Bassaw

M.C: Emmanuel Twumasi

MATCH: All Blacks vs. Pacific Heroes (Wednesday)

Venue: Swedru stadium

REFEREE: Ferdinard Nyanyi

ASSISTANT ONE: Kenneth Armah

ASSISTANT TWO:

RESERVE REFEREE: Azantilow Albert

M.C: Augustine Adjei

MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs. BYFA (Wednesday)

Venue: Robert Mensah stadium

REFEREE: George Amoah

ASSISTANT ONE: Emmanuel Awutey

ASSISTANT TWO: Barnabas Amenyo

RESERVE REFEREE: Jacob Aduntera

M.C: A. K. M Oliver

MATCH: Wassaman vs. Asokwa Deportivo (Wednesday)

Venue: Ejisu Community Park

REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

ASSISTANT ONE: James Ainooson

ASSISTANT TWO: Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

RESERVE REFEREE: Daniel Oteng Appiah

M.C: Pius Kwarteng

MATCH: Accra Lions vs. Tema Youth (Thursday)

Venue: Accra Sports stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

ASSISTANT ONE: Joshua Anane

ASSISTANT TWO: Joseph Laryea

RESERVE REFEREE: Solomon Mordy

M.C: B. Danquah Wilson

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs. Phar Rangers (Wednesday)

Venue: Somey School Park

REFEREE: Nii Cofie Gideon

ASSISTANT ONE: Awadzi Bless

ASSISTANT TWO: Divine Gbolomor

RESERVE REFEREE: Kongai M. Serge Hubert

M.C: Henry Nettey

MATCH: Amidaus Profs. Vs. Accra City Stars (Wednesday)

Venue: Tema Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Ebenezer Tetteh

ASSISTANT ONE: Tanko Ayuba Gibrine

ASSISTANT TWO: John Ansah

RESERVE REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

M.C: J Y. Danquah

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs. Heart of Lions (Wednesday)

Venue: Akim Oda Sports stadium

REFEREE: A. D. Mohammed

ASSISTANT ONE: Francis Dogbe

ASSISTANT TWO: Paul Deyegbe

RESERVE REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

M.C: V. A. Davies

MATCH: Krystal Palace vs. Okyeman Planners (Wednesday)

Venue: Akotex Park

REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

ASSISTANT ONE: Prosper Agbezuke

ASSISTANT TWO: Bright Agbenorxevi

RESERVE REFEREE: S. K. Mawuli Klu

M.C: Amegashie Jacob

MATCH: Uncle T vs. Nania FC (Wednesday)

Venue: GSCE Park

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANT ONE: Michael Boateng

ASSISTANT TWO: Patrick Goha

RESERVE REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

M.C: A.S.K Annor

MATCH: Vision F C vs. Mighty Jets (Wednesday)

Venue: Nii Amoah Okromansa Park

REFEREE: Godwin Kpodo

ASSISTANT ONE: Seth Armah Ashai

ASSISTANT TWO: P. P. Osei

RESERVE REFEREE: Franklyn Akumatey

M.C: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko

MATCH: Young Wise vs. Danbort FC (Thursday)

Venue: MATS Park

REFEREE: Bright Apeamenyo

ASSISTANT ONE: Yevoo Yao

ASSISTANT TWO: Klu Bless

RESERVE REFEREE: Jibraeel Suleman

M.C: G. E. Antwi

GFA COMMUNICATIONS