GhanaFA

Cases before the GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

8 months ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY, 9TH JANUARY, 2020 AT 1:00 PM.               

D608         TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                  -             WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

E488          KONGOZA KOUASSI JEAN FLAVIEN                 -         LIBERTY PROF. (awaiting agreement from both Parties)

 

E558          INTER MILAS FC                                                  -             FEYENOORD YOUTH FC (Sec to invite 3rd party)

E597          EVANS ETTI                                                          -             KARELA UNITED (both absent once)

E604          ABDUL RAZAK SALIFU                                       -             LENIENT FC (club absent 1X, player 2X)

E607          RICHARD BERKO                          -       BEKWAI YOUTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY (player absent 2x, Club 1X)

E611          HARRISON KUBI                          -       BEKWAI YOUTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY (player absent 2x, club 1X)

 

E612          FREDRICA TORKUDZOR                                     -             SOCCER INTELLECTUALS LADIES FC (club absent)

E614          SAMUEL OSEI OWUSU                                      -             NEW GENERATION FC (club absent)

E615          MAURICE MENSAH                                            -             BRAVO BRAVO (club absent)

E616          ALHAJI MUSTAPHA                                            -             EBUSUA DWARFS FC (club absent)

E617          MICHAEL ENTI APPIAH                                      -             PLATINUM FC (club absent)

E618          REUBEN OSAH MENSAH TETTEH                     -             UNCLE T UNITED (Club absent)

E619          APPIAH KUBI                                                        -             FC BABAROSSA (club absent)

E620          ADRAMANI YAHAYA                                          -             WA ALL STARS FC (club absent)

E621          AYINE MARTIN                                                    -             SPORTING MIRREN (both absent)

E622          EVENS MENSAH                                                  -             ALKE FC (Club absent)

NEW CASES

E623          ATTA ACHIAMPONG                                          -             TRUE DEMO

E624          EMMANUEL AMARBOYE                                   -             JOLEEC SAVAERS FC

E625          EMMANUEL OWUSU                                         -             NANA OTUFIA NICOLS PALACE FC

E626          STEPHEN BENTIL                                                 -             EBUSUA DWARFS

E627          DOUGLAS MINTAH                                            -             ATTRAM DEVISSOR

E628          BRIGHT BRONYA                                                 -             PERANK FC

E629          SAMUEL ANOKYE                                               -             WEST PRIME PLATINUM FC

E630          OBENG ALONSO                                                 -             PACIFIC HEROES FC

E631          MUSTAPHA ISSIFU                                              -             ODWEANOMA FC

E633          FAROUK ADAMS                                                 -             SPORTING CLUB ACCRA

E634          AHMED MUNKAILA                                           -             UNISTAR SOCCER ACADEMY

E635          STEPHEN ARTHUR                                              -             SPORTSLIFE FC

E636          DIANA WEIGE                                                     -             HALIFAX LADIES FC

E637          FARD IBRAHIM                                                    -             INTER ALLIES FC

E638          RAZAK KASIM                                                      -             DYNASTY FC

E639          YAW QUANSAH                                                  -             CAPE COAST VENOMOUS VIPERS FC

E640          JULIUS TWUM AMPOFO                                   -             OBUOMA FC

E641          RUTH APPIAH                                                      -             LADY STRIKERS FC

E642          KINSLEY ALATEY                                                 -             TAKORADI AJAX FC

E643          PAUL NARH                                                          -             BATMOSIN SC

E644          ALEX OSEI                                                             -             SOCCER INTELLECTUALS FC

E645          SAVIOUR ASARE                                                  -             HO HUNTERS FC

E646          IBRAHIM GARGO                                                -             MANDELA FC

E647          OSMAN AZIZ                                                       -             WA SUNTAA SC

E648          UMAR ALHASSAN                                               -             DAN-DEVAN SC

E649          ERNESTINA AYISSIE                                            -             HASSPORT

E651          RICHARD ATTAH                                                 -             ELMINA SHARKS

E652          KOFI KUBI                                                                           -             BEPONG STORM ACADEMY

E653          SOLOMON WIREKO                                           -             MEDEAMA SC

E654          ACQUAH MESHACK                                           -             KINDY FC                                                                        

E655          LAAB-GARIA PAUL                                              -             NAA JO ROYALS FC

E656          MICHAEL ENU                                                     -             LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS FC

E658          PATRICK AMARH                                                 -             CEDAR STARS ACADEMY

E659          MAXWELL BAAKOH                                           -             KARELA UNITED

E660          FAISAL OSMAN                                                    -             ADJOAFUAMAN INSHA ALLA FC

E661          SAMUEL TAWIAH                                               -             UNITY FC

E662          ALHASSAN SHERIFA                                            -             PEARLPIA LADIES

E663          MOHAMMED NIMA                                           -             PEARLPIA LADIES

E664          FUSEINI AFISHETU                                              -             PEARLPIA LADIES