GhanaFA

Match Officials for this weekend's MTN FA Cup Preliminary round matches

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Preliminary round of the MTN FA Cup Competition will be played this weekend between second and lower teir clubs across the country.

Here are the match officials for the weekend matches:

  • Match: KINTAMPO FC Vs TAMALE SKY FC

Referee: Anankam Maurice

Asst 1:  Ndebugri Eric

Asst 2:  Paul Aduko

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

M/C:   Albert Commey

  • Match: TAMALE CITY Vs STEADFAST

Referee: Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Forkor Alidu M.

Asst 2: Akisboka A. George

4th Ref: Aduntera Jacob

M/C:   Mohammed Alhassan

Match: RTU Vs GBEWAA

Referee: Noah Joshua

Asst 1: Theophilus Akugre

Asst 2: Aduko Robert Sunday

4th Ref: Gilbert Amoah Ayanga

M/C:    Abubakari Kassim

  • Match: YOUNG ZOBZIA Vs GREAT AMPHIBIANS

Referee: Seila Mahama Adam

Asst 1: Seidu Abdulai

Asst 2: Lamme Michael

4th Ref: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

M/C:   Seidu Bomison

  • Match: UNITY FC Vs BEREKUM ARSENAL

Referee: Iddrisu Mustapha

Asst 1:  Mikaal-ll Fanzan

Asst 2: George Owusu Amponsah

4th Ref: Mohammed Tanim

M/C:   Osei Kwadwo

  • Match: B.A UNITED Vs BREKUM BARCELONA

Referee: Siraj Yahya

Asst 1: Mohammed Alhassan

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdul-Rauf

4th Ref: Joseph Kuaka Addie

M/C:   Kwasi Asante

  • Match: DC UNITED Vs TECHIMAN CITY

Referee: Eric Osafo Asamoah

Asst 1: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla

Asst 2: Prince Owusu Ansah

4th Ref: Richmond Adjei

M/C:   Sah Joachim

  • Match: SUNYANI REFORMERS Vs KENYASE NEW DREAMS FC

Referee: Hassim Yakubu

Asst 1: Kojo Kodio Mathias

Asst 2: Sulemana Mohammed

4th Ref: George Kumah

M/C:   Richard Gyabaah Yebour

  • Match: BOFOAKWA TANO Vs NSOATREMAN

Referee: Forster Bartious

Asst 1: Bediako Marfo

Asst 2: Elvis Attakorah

4th Ref: Daniel Kwame Nsiah

M/C:   Nana Boamah Darko

  • Match: KINTAMPO TOP TALENT Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS

Referee: Samuel Yeboah

Asst 1: Azor Cletus Azupero

Asst 2:  Kenneth Tweneboah K.

4th Ref: Adanney David

M/C:   Frank Agyei

  • Match: MIGHTY ROYALS Vs KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS

Referee: Alfred Tabi

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba G.

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Emoro Osman

M/C:   Amoako Williams

  • Match: YOUNG APOSTLES Vs GOLD STARS

Referee: Boniface Anwulo

Asst 1: Elijah Amoah

Asst 2: Jones A. Boateng

4th Ref: Ernest Baafi

M/C:    Mumuni Issaka

  • Match: WASSAMAN Vs ACHIKEN

Referee: Mohammed Zakari

Asst 1: Samuel Kusi Antwi

Asst 2: Twum Obour Victor

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

M/C:   Paul Ayamba

  • Match: PACIFIC HEROES Vs A.C MILAN

Referee: Isaac Osei

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: Daniel Oppong Amoah

M/C:   Richard Osei Yaw

  • Match: KUMAWUMAN UTD Vs BYF ACADEMY

Referee: Joshua Kwaku Ansah

Asst 1: Patrick Appiah Kodua

Asst 2: Anthony Appiah Mends

4th Ref: Daniel Kwame Nsiah

M/C:   Atta Kakra Fosu

  • Match: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs. RIVER PLATE ATHLETIC CLUB

Referee: Daniel Oteng Appiah

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: P.P Osei

4th Ref: Jubreal Suleman

M/C:   Anthony Opoku Acheampong

  • Match: AFIGYA SHOOTING STARS Vs. THUNDERBOLT

Referee: Emmanuel D. Quansah

Asst 1: Agbeshie Adams

Asst 2: Prosper Avinou

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

M/C:   G.K Zorve

  • Match: SEKONDI WISE Vs ABOI YOUNGSTERS

Referee: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

Asst 1: Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Wisdom Tete

4th Ref: Selorm Yaw Bless

M/C:   Emmanuel A. Alhassan

  • Match: NKWANTAMAN Vs PROUD UNITED

Referee: Kwadwo Appiah N.

Asst 1: Amenyo Barnabas

Asst 2: Bahavi Ngorli Eso

4th Ref: Joseph Osajo

M/C:   Michael Fletcher

  • Match:SKYY FC Vs TTU STARS

Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim

Asst 1: Kofi Kyei Andoh

Asst 2: Frederick Danful

4th Ref: Makafui Den ben K.

M/C:   T.K Aggrey

  • Match: DOLPHINS Vs SAMARTEX

Referee: Emmanuel Eku Boateng

Asst 1: Francis Bondzie A.

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb

M/C:   Emmanuel Twumasi

  • Match: SEKONDI HASAACAS Vs NZEMA KOTOKO

Referee: Peter Ansah Teye

Asst 1: Kingsley Asare

Asst 2: Amegbetor Moses

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

M/C:   Augustine Adjei Kane

  • Match:WINDY PROFESSIONALS Vs STAR MADRID

Referee: Eric Konie

Asst 1: Seth Yaw Kwofie

Asst 2: Kenneth Armoo

4th Ref: Ayisu Matthew

M/C:   Y.A Davis

  • Match: NEW EDUBIASE Vs UNISTARS

Referee: Ferdinand Nda

Asst 1: Joseph Ayambila

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: James Taylor

M/C:   Kweku Buckman

  • Match: SWEDRU ALL BLACKS Vs WINNEBA UNITED

Referee: Isaac Simon Bassaw

Asst 1: Stephen Alhassan

Asst 2: Sherif Kwaku Duah

4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie

M/C:   Alex Azameti

  • Match: VENOMOUS VIPERS Vs SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

Referee: Prosper Acquah

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Emmanuel Essumang Arthur

4th Ref: Edward Annan

M/C:   J.K Tagbolo

  • Match: SUAMPONGMAN Vs CAPE COAST METRO YOUTH

Referee: George Amoah

Asst 1: Divine Gbolomor

Asst 2: Seth Armah Ashai

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C:   Eugene Akunnor

  • Match:MIGHTY JETS Vs NANIA FC

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Eric Obuobi Addo

Asst 2: Isaac Anodu

4th Ref: Emmanuel Asare Davico

M/C:   Agyiri Bannor

  • Match: ATTRAM DEVISSER Vs STAR MARKERS

Referee: S.K Mawuli Klu

Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuke

Asst 2: Bright Agbenoxevi

4th Ref: Moro Iddrisu

M/C:   Henry Nettey

  • Match: CHARITY STARS Vs DANBORT

Referee: Godwin Tordzro

Asst 1: Joshua Anane

Asst 2: Awadzi Bless

4th Ref: Kongai M.S Hubert

M/C:   Sowah Ghartey

  • Match: UNCLE T UNITED Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS

Referee: Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Klu Bless

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright

M/C:   J.O Obuobisa

  • Match: THIRD WORLD Vs TEMA YOUTH

Referee: Emmanuel Graham

Asst 1: Augustine Afful

Asst 2: Samuel Davor

4th Ref: B.D Douglas Kporha

M/C:   A.S.K Annor

  • Match: AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS Vs ACCRA CITY

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Emmanuel Arkaifie

Asst 2: M.M  Bashira

4th Ref: Jacob Asafua

M/C:   B. Danquah Wilson

  • Match: ACCRA LIONS Vs VISION FC

Referee: Abdraman D. Mohammed

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyege

4th Ref: Franklin Akumatey

M/C:   Ali Platoe

  • Match: EMMANUEL FC Vs TESHIE UNIQUE

Referee: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: A.F Zakari

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

4th Ref: Nii Coffie Gideon

M/C: