GhanaFA

Match officials for MTN FA Cup Round of 64

1 year ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football has the pleasure to announce names of referees for the Round of 64 of the 2020/21 MTN FA Cup.

Below are the match officials:

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
  DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: VIPERS VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: JOSEPH LARYEA & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN:BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: ABOI YOUNG STARS VS SARMARTEX

VENUE: SAMERABOI PARK

REFEREE: PATRICK OKYERE

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO & MICHAEL LAMME

4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL KOFI BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMA

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: UNISTAR ACADEMY FC VS WINDY PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: SWEDRU PARK

REFEREE:  FREDERICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: DREDERICK DANFUL & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN:MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA CITY VS THIRD WORLD FC

VENUE: MAT’S PARK – TESHIE

REFEREE: CHARLES BULU

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO & PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: GIDEON NII KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAOMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLOH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS YOUNG WISE

VENUE: ROVERS PARK – OLD TAFO

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU & DANIEL EKOW AKOTO

4TH REFEREE: JACOB ASSSAFUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVERT AMOAKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: STEPHEN BEDIE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: KENYASI NEW DREAMS FC VS SUNYANI REFORMERS

VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE SUGLO DAKURAH &  THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM AMADU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: KADE UNITED VS OKWAHU UNITED

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: SINTIM MUSAH & ISAAC ASANTE

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ADJETEY SOWAH

 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS TECHIMAN CITY /UNITY

VENUE: CORONATION PARK - SUNYANI

REFEREE: IBRAHIM AYAABA

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH & ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE: IDDIRSSU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KWADJO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN:WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: RIVER PLATES VS THUNDERBOLTS

VENUE: WESCO PARK - KUMASI

REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOUS

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS NBANGNAN & ABDUL RAHMAN YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: CROCODILE STARS VS SOMBO FREEDOM FIGHTERS

VENUE: PAGA PARK

REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID WUMPINI

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI & MUMUNI FUSEINI

4TH REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ISSIFU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: MOHAMMED SALIS

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS VS BEBERTO

VENUE: KPANDO PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: STEPHEN BALANGUENA & FREEDOM AWULOO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN:MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: REAL 24 FC VS STEADFAST

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID ADANNEY

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DEI & ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMBA

4TH REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: STEPHEN KPEN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  SAANIE ABACHA

GFA CAMERAMAN: ASIEKU LUTUF RAHAMAN TUUSORUNG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO VS BOLGA SOCCER MASTERS

VENUE: KINTAMPO TOWN PARK

REFEREE: MAHAMA EWUNTOMAH

ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASSIMPU & IDDRISU NUHU IS-HAQ

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDU DZANG YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI OSMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN:WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30,2021

MATCH: ATTRAME DE-VISSER VS MIGHTY JETS

VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK - DOBORO

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: GODWIN TODZRO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN:FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 30, 2021

MATCH: REAL TAMALE UNITED VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM - TAMALE

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF ADAARI

ASSISTANTS: SULEMAN SALAU DEEUN & HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN:GFA CAMERAMAN: AKUFFO KING – FACEBOOK LIVE

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 31,2021

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

VENUE: OKESE PARK - EJISU

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE & EMMANUEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RANSFORD SOLOMON ADDAI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL ACHEAMPONG

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 31, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK

REFEREE: ERNEST BAAFI

ASSISTANTS: PROSPER AVINOU & KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUAH

4TH REFEREE: RICHARD ADJEI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI OSMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: TUESDAY, JUNE 1, 2021

MATCH: OLYMPICS VS CHARITY STARS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAXWEL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE & KWADWO AFETOGBOR

4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM SULEMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ODURO NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND AMENU

GFA CAMERAMAN:ELVIS MENSAH

DATE: TUESDAY, JUNE 1, 2021

MATCH: HASAACAS VS KARELA UNITED

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH KENNY PADI

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOSES ABAIDOO MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FELIX BOANSI

GFA CAMERAMAN:LORD YEBOAH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS METRO STARS

VENUE: NDUOM STADIUM

REFEREE: PHILLIP ARTHUR FORSON

ASSISTANTS: KOFI NYARKO BEKAI  & EMMANUERL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GABRIEL KWABENA INKOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: ELEVEN WISE VS MEDEAMA SC

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT BAAH NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: THEOPHILUS AKUGRI  & MUMUNI BAAH BAGURICHIRA

4TH REFEREE: THERESA BREMANSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREW DERY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FELIX BOANSI

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL LARYEA

ASSISTANTS: ROLAND ADDY & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PAUL AYAMBA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND WORLANYO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & NII KPORTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANNAN LOMOTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS DREAMS FC

VENUE: MAMPONG PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH AKUBIEM

ASSISTANTS: ADAM ALHAJI MUTAWAKIL & RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHRISTIAN ATSATSA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: ADAUANA SC VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: DORMAA

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ALLOU TEBSON & GILBERT ADOM MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: VINCENT AMPAABENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: B.Y.F ACADEMY VS ASANTE  KOTOKO

VENUE: BEKWAI

REFEREE: BISMARK  APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED TIJANI & ALEX OSAM

4TH REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE AMEDIOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN:EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: BREKUM CHELSEA VS BOFOAKWA TANO

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK - BEREKUM

REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PAPALA & ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRECIOUS SEMEVOH

GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMEKOR

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ASHGOLD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: ERIC SEFAH ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: HARUNA BAWA & FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: WAFA VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: WAFA PARK - SOGAKOPE

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: PUAL ATIMAK & COURAGE KUEDUFIA

4TH REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: TILDA ACOLOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODJAH

DATE: THURSDAY, JUNE 3, 2021

MATCH: LEGON CITIES VS UNCLE T STARS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: BENJAMIN  KWAME SEFA

ASSISTANTS: KWASI BROBBEY & KOFI KYEI ANDOH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANULE BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL NTOW AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND AMENU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021

MATCH: SKYY FC VS EBUSUA DWARFS

VENUE: DABOASE

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC OPOKU ANTWI 7 RICHARD APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HARDI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: THURSDAY, JUNE 3, 2021

MATCH: KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS VS BECHEM UNITED

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK - BEREKUM

REFEREE: MOHAMMED BISBAOU

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAUF ALHASSAN & SAYIBU YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRECIOUS SEMEVOH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

GFA COMMUNICATIONS