GhanaFA

Match Officials for MTN FA Cup Preliminary Round matches

6 months ago
Advertisement

The MTN FA Cup Preliminary begins on Tuesday November 29 with a line up of exciting games scheduled to be played across the country.

The Referees Committee has appointed Match Officials for Preliminary Round matches which will be played between Tuesday and Thursday.

Below are the Match Officials:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: BOLGA vs BOLGA SOCCER STARS

VENUE: BOLGA PARK

REFEREE: JOSHUA TENGZIE

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE ARISIBOKA & ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMBA

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

DATE:  TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: WA SOMBO FREEDOM STARS vs WA ZIKO BABIES

VENUE: WA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: SIELA  MAHAMA ADAM

ASSISTANTS: FORKOR ALIDU MAHAMADU & IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: ABDUL-AZIZ MODAARI SAEED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: STEVEN KPEN

 

DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: PRO PLAYERS ACADEMY vs NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: WESCO PARK

REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOURS NKVENYENUTDU

ASSISTANTS: JONES AMOAH BOATENG & MARFO KWADWO BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: MATTEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

 

4. DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021 – 10:00AM

MATCH:  ELEVEN WISE vs NKWANTAMAN

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS: SALIFA IBRAHIM BABA & ABRAHAM KYEREMATENG

4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: BIS PARADISE vs NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE:

REFEREE: GEORGE AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: KWAME FRIMPONG & EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: MATTEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SUHYEN  vs OKWAWU UTD

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & MICHEAL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL ATUOBI  BOATENG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K .MENSAH BEDIAKO

DATE: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2021

MATCH: JINIJINI EAGLES SA vs DUMASUA DELSANCO

VENUE: BEREKUM GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL RASHEEDADAMU

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU &YUSIF ABDUL GHAFFAR

4TH REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMS

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: ROBERTO vs SONS OF THUNDER

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS:WISDOM TEFE  & BLESS KLU

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: HEART OF LIONS vs HOME STARS

VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM

REFEREE: BRIGHT APAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGURU ESO & YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: WONDER ABLDEPEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESAR HEH. FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN:

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: ABOI YOUNG STARS vs  AKROPONGMAN

VENUE: SAMARTEX PARK

REFEREE: GUGGISBERG AMOYAO

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON & KENNETH ARMOH

4TH REFEREE: FRANUS ANKRAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: WASSAMAN vs DEPORTIVO

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE & ELVIS ATTAKORAH

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

DATE:  WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: KUMAWUMAN vs PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE: WESCO PARK

REFEREE: MAWULI MORTEY

ASSISTANTS: GABRIEL BOATENG &MUMUNI ISSAH BAGURICHIRA

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KWADWO

12. DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENALS  vs BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: BEREKUM GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: JOSHUA KWEKU ANSAH

ASSISTANTS:IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

DATE:

MATCH: STEADFAST vs TAMALE SOCCER ANGELS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID W.

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSAH &YAKUBU SAYIBU

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: STK STARS vs  TAMALE  CITY

VENUE: WA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: KWESE BONIFACE & PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: MAURICE ANSANKANI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM

 

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: WA YAASIN vs ADANSI UTD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & SIEDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS  BOATENG

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: SENE HORSPURS FC  vs  NKORANZA WARRIORS

VENUE: YEJI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA  IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGNANO & MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA  LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: BA UTD  vs  BOFOAKWA

VENUE: TWUMASI SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: DAVID ADANNEY

ASSISTANTS: SULEMANA MOHAMMED  & SAMUEL KUSI ANTW

4TH REFEREE: ENOCH  DIAWUO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021 – 10:00am

MATCH: ALLAKOSO FC  vs  NSOATREMAN

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL MAJEED EFFA & YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: WAMANFO MIGHTY ROYAL vs UNITY

VENUE:

REFEREE: MAHAMMED ZAKARA

ASSISTANTS: KOFI KODIO MATHIAS & TWUM OBUOR VICTOR

4TH REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH  DARKO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: POLICE NATIONALS  vs  SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: UNISTAR PARK

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: MICHEAL LAMME & ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSAMQUAYE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: DWARFS vs CHEETAH

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMANA

ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & TANKO AYUBA GIBRUNE

4TH REFEREE: MORO YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: KINGDOM vs ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE:IMORO OSMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH KWAKU BUCKMAN

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI  vs PORT CITY

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: REUBEN MAKAFUI GLEKU

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU & ADAM ALHAJI MUNTTAWALL

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021 – 10:00AM

MATCH: KWEBIBIREM vs  KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: B. DOUGLAS KPORHA

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: MOBILE PHONES PEOPLE  vs  NANIA

VENUE: MADINA ASTRO PARK

REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGRE & PETER P. OSEI

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER:RICHARD IDDRISU

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: GHANA ARMY  vs  ACCRA CITY FC

VENUE: EL WAK STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: MUSAH M. BASHIRU & BONOMIA GORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: NEW LIFE vs GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: LA MCDAN PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL  BAAH

ASSISTANTS: JOSEPH LARYEA & NII KPORTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH DANQUAH

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: VISION FC vs NA GOD

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK GOHA & JOHN NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS  vs  UNCLE T

VENUE: CARL REINDORF PARK

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO & DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA  ASAMOAH BOAKYE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: BOLGA ALL STARS vs BAWKU AC MILAN

VENUE: BOLGA PARK

REFEREE: TONSUGLO ELIASU SINTU

ASSISTANTS: DONMUA MORO A MN & ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAA HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER:AYOO LUKE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH vs NEW TOWN YOUTH

VENUE: TEMA NEW TOWN PARK

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: CEPHAS ADAMS & KWADZO ATETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA AGYEI SARPONG

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: BEREKUM FREEDOM FIGHTERS vs KINTAMPO

VENUE: BEREKUM GOLDEN CITY

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE & EMMANUEL AKANDE

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: DREAMS TAMALE vs SANKARA TAMALE

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

ASSISTANTS: SULEMANA DEEN & ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS YAVIER ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

 

 
34. DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: WA UTD vs WA SUNTAA

VENUE: WA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT SUNDAY ADUKO & MARLEY ASIGIBE

4TH REFEREE: MATTEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: SASAAMO PANIN vs BYFA

VENUE: WESCO PARK

REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO & MICHEAL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: THOMAS ALIBO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHMOND OSEI YAW

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: FIRST KLASS vs FUTURE STARS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ELIJAH AMPAH & SUMALIA ISSAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: UCC YOUNG STARS  vs  ACHIKEN

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL AMOAH OPPONG

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA & ISAAC PINTO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODUM

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES vs BECTERO SASANA

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: MOHAMMED NYABILA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC OPOKU ANTWI & RICHMOND APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYU

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: HASAACAS  vs SAMARTEX

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: ALI ASANT

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL SHARIFF DUAH &ADBUL RAHMAN ABUGBIW

4TH REFEREE: BISMACK ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: SKYY vs  HOLY STARS

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC SIMMON BASSANO

ASSISTANTS: DANIEL EKOW AKOTO & EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: FERDINARD ISYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: APAM AHENFO COSFI vs  UNISTAR

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYAKO

ASSISTANTS: NICHOLAS ADADO & DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDUL KARIM OLIVER

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG WISE vs INTER ALLIES

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPAIH KODUA & ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMAN ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

 

DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021 -10:00AM

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS vs  GREAT WARRIORS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: GODFRED  KEGYAN

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & AUGUSTINE AFFU

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVER AMOAKO

 

   
  NO   REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
    DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY  JETS  vs  REAL  ATHLETICO

VENUE: TEMA NEW TOWN PARK

REFEREE: LAUD  NETTEY

ASSISTANTS :JOSHUA ANNE &BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE : FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH  COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

  DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2021

MATCH: VOLTA RANGERS  vs  AKATSI  ALL  STARS 

VENUE: WAFA PARK

REFEREE: S. K.  MAWULI   KLU

ASSISTANTS :SETH  ABLETOR  & ISAAC   AMETSIKPO

4TH REFEREE : CALEB  ABOTSI

MATCH  COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS  TAMAKLO