GhanaFA

Match Officials for GN Bank DOL Week 7

3 years ago
Advertisement

Match officials for this week’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 7) have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 7:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Steadfast vs Wa Rockets

Venue: Tamale Stadium

REF: Joshua K. Ansah

ASST 1: Sumaila Issa

ASST 2: Prosper Avinou

4TH REF: Daniel K. Nsiah

MC: Mark Koduah

MATCH: Utrecht vs FC Tanga

Venue: Tamale Academy

REF: Salifu Donsolinaa

ASST 1: Halilu Alhassan

ASST 2: Sungomo Abdul Aziz

4TH REF: Said Modari

MC: R.S. Addae

MATCH: Bawku United vs Liberty Babies

Venue: Bawku Park

REF: Sefa Antwi

ASST 1: Dakura Soglo

ASST 2: Moro Kasim Abass

4TH REF: Emmanuel Eshun

MC: Mohammed Adam

MATCH: B.A. United vs Mighty Royals

Venue: Sunyani Coronation Park

REF: Sulemana Latif

ASST 1: Abdul Mustapha

ASST 2: Mumuni Fuseini

4TH REF: Mutaka M. Bashiru

MC: Kwesi Asante

MATCH: Mpuasuman vs Guan United

Venue: Japekrom Presby

REF: David Kumah

ASST 1: Emmanuel Baah

ASST 2: Mohammed Lawal

4TH REF: Boniface Awulo

MC: Collins Adu Yeboah

MATCH: Unity vs Berlin

Venue: Goaso

REF: Luke Ayoo

ASST 1: Aduko Paul

ASST 2: George Akisboka

4TH REF: Salam Mumuni

MC: Amoako Williams

MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Arsenal

Venue: Coronation Park

REF: Mathew Atuah

ASST 1: Tijani Mohamed

ASST 2: Peter Dawsa

4TH REF: Tampari Emmanuel

MC: Attah Kakra Fosu

MATCH: Bolga All Stars vs RTU

Venue: Bolga Stadium

REF: George Kumah

ASST 1: Peter Amoako

ASST 2:Bruno Waja

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: Mohammed Alhassan

ZONE TWO

MATCH: Cornerstones vs Vipers

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Alhassan Hafiz

ASST 1: Abeata James

ASST 2: Festus Abanzima

4TH REF: Iddi Kanton

MC: Joseph Acheampong

MATCH: Dunkwa United vs Achiken

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Seth Awitor

ASST 1: Hamza A. Ali

ASST 2: Dominic Tandoh

4TH REF: Osagyefo Powell

MC: Eugene Akunor

MATCH: Samatex vs Proud United

Venue: Samreboi

REF: Ali Fuseini

ASST 1: Ernest Yirenkyi

ASST 2: Ofosuhene Korankyi

4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Adjei Kane

MATCH: Eleven Wise vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Gyandu

REF: Andrew Boakye

ASST 1: Jossou Ekue

ASST 2: Elvis Nti

4TH REF: Emmanuel Baah

MC: E.K. Twumasi

MATCH: Starke vs Wassaman

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Eben O. Addo

ASST 1: Oduro Gyimah

ASST 2: Aboagye Emmanuel

4TH REF: Koranteng Lartey

MC: Moses Abedu Mensah

MATCH: Karela vs Gold Stars

Venue: Asiama

REF: Emma O. Prempeh

ASST 1: Paul Dosu

ASST 2: Emma Dolagbenu

4TH REF: Jojo Alhassan

MC: K.E Saed

MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Elmina Sharks (Thursday)

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Hayford Adehe

ASST 1: Paul Deyegbe

ASST 2: Anthony Akakpo

4TH REF: Ali Mohamed

MC: Paul Ayamba

MATCH: Tarkwa United vs King Faisal

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: Favour Tsomana

ASST 1: Julius Akuffo

ASST 2: Ernest Boateng

4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham

MC: T.K. Aggrey

ZONE THREE

MATCH: Danbort vs Pure Joy

Venue: Nungua

REF: Daniel Annan

ASST 1: Cosmos Amoah

ASST 2: Anthony A. Mends

4TH REF: Philip Effuriem

MC: Felix A. Sowah

MATCH: Istanbul vs Nania

Venue: Akim Takyiman

REF: Christopher Asante

ASST 1: Berku Antwi

ASST 2: Gabriel Boateng

4TH REF: Ben Smith Baah

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs King Solomon

Venue: Teshie

REF: Jacob Asafaah

ASST 1: John Ansah

ASST 2:Emmanuel Akarfie

4TH REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

MC: William B Dankwa

MATCH: Sporting Mirren vs Tema Youth

Venue: Aquinas Park

REF: Selorm Y. Bless

ASST 1: Kokroko Noel

ASST 2: Wilson Agbenyega

4TH REF: Numo Theophilus

MC: Nicholas Djomoah

MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Roberto

Venue: Tema

REF: Eric Konney

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila

ASST 2: Sherif K. Dua

4TH REF: James Taylor

MC: Sowah Ghartey

MATCH: Okwahu United vs Vision FC

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Kelvin Agbeko

ASST 1: Courage Kuedufia

ASST 2: Edward Agbovi

4TH REF: Dan Ahiabor

MC: Abubakar Mustapha

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs Heart of Lions

Venue: Oda

REF: Prince Coffie

ASST 1: E.O. Ankrah

ASST 2: Tsetse Bediako

4TH REF: Abraham Tetteh

MC: Opoku Acheampong

MATCH: Great Olympics vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Fire Service

REF: Augustine Sark

ASST 1: Joshua Fynn

ASST 2: Philip Quansah

4TH REF: Anthony Mensah

MC: Thomas Nunoo