GhanaFA

Match Officials for DOL Week 11 games

10 months ago
Advertisement

Week 11 of the Ghana Division One League matches will be played on Wednesday and Thursday.

Below are Match Officials for the games:

WEEK: ELEVEN MATCH: GLORY F.C. VS TECHIMAN CITY VENUE: Sunyani REF: Ekow Appiah Asante ASSIST1: Ebenezer Darko ASSIST2: Isaac Nyarko 4th REF: Dan O. Amoah M. C: Nana Gyabaah Yeboah

MATCH: B. A. UNITED VS B. ARSENAL VENUE: Sunyani REF: Mutaka Mohammed N. ASSIST1: Jabiru Hussein ASSIST2: Mohammed Isah 4TH REF: Sirat Yahaya M. C: Collins Adu Yeboah

MATCH: GBEWAA VS Y. APOSTLES VENUE: Tamale REF: Aziz Modari ASSIST1: Ngiwdieye Thomas ASSIST2: Gariba Joseph 4TH REF: Seila Adam M. C: Alice Ayinie

MATCH: KINTAMPO F. C. VS P. CROCODILE VENUE: Kintampo REF: Alpha Ba Ade ASSIST1: Dakura Saglo ASSIST2: Mumuni Bagurighe 4TH REF: Amadu Ibrahim M. C: Takyi Appiah

MATCH: N. WARRIORS VS TAMALE CITY VENUE: Nkoranza REF: Ekow A. Asante ASSIST1: Ebenezer Darko ASSIST2: Isaac Nyarko 4TH REF: Dan O. Amoah M.C: Pius Kwateng

MATCH: R. T. U. VS STEADFAST VENUE: Tamale REF: Tamruri Emmanuel ASSIST1: Salaudeen Suleman ASSIST2: C. Akapabadi 4TH REF: Nyabila Mohammed M. C: M. I. Salisu

MATCH: UNITY F. C. VS BOFOAKWA VENUE: Kenyasi REF: Mahama Ewuntoma ASSIST1: A. T. Kwame ASSIST2: Seidu Abdulai 4TH REF: Mohammed Tamimu M. C: Nana Boamah Darko

MATCH: SUNTAA F.C.VS NEA SALAMINA VENUE: Wa REF: Taufik Mohammed ASSIST1: Yusif Abdul Kadir ASSIST2: Paul Aduko 4TH REF: Alex Akugri M. C: Mumuni Issaka

ZONE TWO MATCH: ACHIKEN F. C. VS KING FAISAL VENUE: Obuasi REF: Eric Sefa Antwi ASSIST1: Patrick Goha ASSIST2: Fianko Hayford 4TH REF: Ben Asante M. C: Richard Osei Yeboah

MATCH: A. DEPORTIVO VS STAR MADRID VENUE: Kumasi REF: Eso Morrison ASSIST1: Yaw Yevoo ASSIST2: Stephen Balanguena 4TH REF: E. K. Mawuli Klu M. C: M. N. Mohammed

MATCH: F. C. SAMARTEX VS N. EDUBIASE VENUE: Samarboi REF: Obed Dnquah ASSIST1: Moses Keti ASSIST2: J. K. Abora Abora 4TH REF: Augustine Sark M.C: T. K Aggrey

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS BYFA VENUE: Swedru REF: Julian Nunoo ASSIST1: E B Quaye ASSIST2: Abraham Ahudey 4TH REF: Mohammed Ali M. C: Dawson Amoah

MATCH: HASAACAS VS P. HEROES VENUE: Essipon REF: Selorm Kpormegbe ASSIST1: Edem Kpodo ASSIST2: Adotey Akwei 4TH REF: Ebenezer McCarthy M. C: Hannah Bennin

MATCH: N. KOTOKO VS GOLDSTARS VENUE: Azulezoano REF: George Kumah ASSIST1: Agyei Emmanuel ASSIST2: Peter Amoako 4TH REF: Maxwell O. Danquah M. C: G T S K Inkum

MATCH: UNISTAR ACADEMY VS PROUD UNITED VENUE: Kasoa REF: Mawuli Mortey ASSIST1: Courage Kuedufia ASSIST2: Afetorgbor Kojo 4TH REF: Adzogble Edem M. C: V A Davis

MATCH: V. VIPERS VS SKYY F C VENUE: Cape Coast REF: Ahovi  William ASSIST1: Klu Bless ASSIST2: Dusu Selorm 4TH REF: Joseph Osarfo M. C: J O Odoom

ZONETHREE

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS DANBORT VENUE: Tema REF: Joseph Kwoffie ASSIST1: Osaguefo Rowel ASSIST2: Joseph K. Assan 4TH REF: Jonathan Ahiadome M.C: J. O Obuobisa

MATCH: V. WEAVERS VS YOUNG WISE VENUE: Agbozume REF: Ebenezer Tetteh ASSIST1: Agbesi Adams ASSIST2: Tanko Ayuba 4TH REF: Bright Amedodu MC: Andrews Tamakloe

MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS KOTOKU ROYALS VENUE: Akosombo REF: Ayaaba Ibrahim ASSIST1: Festus Mbangnan ASSIST2: Alhassan Abdulai 4TH REF: Samadii Joshua M.C: Kuedufia Famous

MATCH: AMIDUAS PROF. VS MIGHTY JETS VENUE: Tema REF: Eric O. Prempeh ASSIST1: Cephas Ballow ASSIST2: Frank Kokoti 4TH REF: Otoo Emmanuel M C: Nana Opare Akuffo

MATCH: F C NANIA VS TEMA YOUTH VENUE: Legon REF: Hubert Serge ASSIST1: Michael Gyan ASSIST2: Joshua Anane 4TH REF: Isaac Adzanor M C: S A Quaye

MATCH: S. P. MIRREN VS HEART OF LIONS VENUE: MATS REF: Favour Tsomana ASSIST1: Richard Nartey ASSIST2: Obuobi Addo 4TH REF: Richard Antwi M C: Nicholas Djomoah

MATCH: UNCLE T VS GT. OLYMPICS VENUE: Pramram REF: Franklyn Akumatey ASSIST1: Frederick Agbovi ASSIST2: P. P. Osei 4TH REF: Daniel Blabber M C: Frank Denakpor

MATCH: VISION F C VS OKYEMAN PLANNERS VENUE: Amanhra REF: Asensua Dominic ASSIST1: Eric Ndebugri ASSIST2: George Akisboka 4TH REF: Awurise Andrews M C: Ofori Antwi