GhanaFA

Match Officials for DOL Matchweek 8

1 month ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for the Division One League Match day eight midweek  matches have been appointed.

Here are the match officials for the Week 8 games:

Match: TAMALE CITY Vs NSOATREMAN FC Referee: Wittirira Herbert Hamza Asst 1:Abass Moro Kasimpu Asst 2: Bashiru Tordia Bonomia 4th Ref: Eliasu Sintuo M/C: Ibrahim Fuseini

Match: WA SUNTAA Vs UNITY Referee: Foster Bartious Asst 1: Kinsley Asare Asst 2: Mohammed Mohammed 4th Ref: Andrew Awurisa M/C: Mumuni Issaka

Match: TECHIMAN CITY Vs B.A UNITED Referee: Seth Zigah Asst 1: Yusuf Abdul Ghaffar Asst 2: Minkaa-il Fauzan 4th Ref: Iddrisu Umar M/C: Pius Kwarteng

Match: YOUNG APOSTLES Vs. KINTAMPO FC Referee: Alfaa Ba-Aden Fuseini Asst 1: Abdul- Salam Abdulai Asst 2: Forkor Mahamud Alidu 4th Ref: Seila Mahama Adam M/C: Richard Osei Yaw

Match: BREKUM ARSENAL Vs WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS Referee: Iddrisu Mustapha Asst 1: George Owusu -Amponsem Asst 2: Seidu Abdulai 4th Ref: Siraj Yahya M/C: Frank Agyei

Match: NKORANZA WARRIORS Vs STEADFAST Referee: Joshua Tengzie Asst 1: Boniface Kwose Asst 2: Paul Aduko 4th Ref: Maurice Anankani M/C: Albert Commey

Match: BOFOAKWA TANO Vs CROCODILE STARS Referee: Mohammed Tanimu Asst 1:Abdul Rauf Alhassan Asst 2: Mohammed Alhassan 4th Ref: Joseph Addae M/C: R.S Addae

Match: R.T. U Vs YENDI GBEWAA Referee: Daniel Oteng Appiah Asst 1: Elvis Attakorah Asst 2: Robert Sunday Aduko 4th Ref: Richmond Adjei M/C: Mohammed Alhassan

ZONE TWO (2)

Match: ACHIKEN Vs PACIFIC HEROES Referee: Samuel Yeboah Asst 1: Cletus Azupero Asst 2: Sulemana Mohammed 4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu M/C: G.K Zorve

Match: NZEMA KOTOKO Vs BYF ACADEMY Referee: Daniel Oppong Amoah Asst 1: Emmanuel Arkaifie Asst 2: Adams Agbeshie 4th Ref: Emmanuel Don Quansah M/C: Eugene Akunor

Match: NEW EDUBIASE Vs GOLD STARS Referee: Mawuli Klu Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuke Asst 2: Bright Agbenorhevi 4th Ref: Solomon Mordey M/C: Francis Boateng

Match: PROUD UNITED Vs HASAACAS Referee: Robert Musey Asst 1: Joseph Laryea Asst 2: Seth Armah Ashai 4th Ref: Edward Annan M/C: Thomas Aggrey

Match: SKYY FC Vs STAR MADRID Referee: Boniface Anwulo Asst 1: Prince Owusu Ansah Asst 2: Prosper Avinou 4th Ref: 2: Isaac Osei M/C: Attakorah Fosu

Match: VENOMOUS VIPERS Vs SWEDRU ALL BLACKS Referee: George Kumah Asst 1: Emmanuel Adjei Asst 2: Kenneth Tweneboah - Kodua 4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu M/C: S.K Baah

Match: UNISTAR Vs ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Referee: Eric Kornie Asst 1: Joseph Ayambilla Asst 2: Shariff Abdul Duah 4th Ref: Isaac Simon Bassaw M/C: V.A Davis

Match: WASSAMAN Vs SARMATEX Referee: David Addaney Asst 1: Mathias Koffi Kouadio Asst 2: Samuel Kusi Antwi 4th Ref: Mohammed Zakaria M/C: Richard Gyabaah Yebour

ZONE THREE(3)

Match: ACCRA LIONS Vs ACCRA CITY STARS Referee: Peter Ansah Teye Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe Asst 2: Bless Tsatsu Awadzi 4th Ref: Godwin Tordzro M/C: G.E Antwi

Match: HEARTS OF LIONS Vs NANIA FC Referee: Emmanuel Eku-Boateng Asst 1: Tank Ayuba Gibrine Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko 4th Ref: Francis Xavier Adams M/C: Joseph Yebour Acheampong

Match: KOTOKU ROYALS Vs DANBORT Referee: Jones Asafuah Asst 1: Jones Amoah Boateng Asst 2: Marfo Bediako 4th Ref: Imoro Osman M/C: Caesar Franklyn

Match: KRYSTAL PALACE Vs AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS Referee: Joseph Osafo Asst 1: Yevoo Yao Asst 2: Babavi Ngorli Eso 4th Ref: Selorm Yao Bless M/C: S.S Abbey

Match: TEMA YOUTH Vs MIGHTY JET Referee: Richard Antwi Asst 1: Seth Armah Ashai Asst 2: Samuel Davor 4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom M/C: K.A Sarpong

Match: VISION FC Vs PHAR RANGERS Referee: Jabraeel Suleman Asst 1: Francis Dogbe Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong 4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh M/C: Anthony D. Acheampong

Match: UNCLE T STARS Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS Referee: Bright Apeamenyo Asst 1: Bless Klu Asst 2: Barnabas Amenyo 4th Ref: Moro Iddrisu M/C: Ali Platoe

Match: YOUNGWISE Vs AGBOZUME WEAVERS Referee: Bliss Douglas -Kporhia Asst 1: James Ainooson Asst 2: Kenneth Armoo 4th Ref: Kwadwo Appiah Nyarko M/C: E.M. A Laryea