GhanaFA

Match Officials for DOL match day 8

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Appointment Committee has announced the match officials for the Ghana Division One League Match day Eight (8) to be played on Wednesday and Thursday.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Eight (8):

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Unity (Thursday) Venue: Berekum Referee: Seth Zigah Asst 1: Yakubu A. Rahman Asst 2: Alhassan Abdullai 4th Ref: Mohammed A. Salam Match Commissioner: Collins Adu Yeboah

Match: Bofoakwa vs Steadfast (Wed) Venue: Sunyani Referee: Abdul S. Mumuni Asst 1: Akisboka George Asst 2: Nyamboni Mubarak 4th Ref: Nyabila Mohammed Match Commissioner: Attah Abebrese

Match: Tamale City vs Wa Suntaa (Wed) Venue: Tamale Referee: Augustin Sark Asst 1: Francis B. Arthur Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei 4th Ref: Philip Ehurem Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

Match: Gbewaa vs Kintampo (Wed) Venue: Tamale Annex Referee: Salifu Dondolinaa Asst 1: Songomu Abdul Aziz Asst 2: Alhassan Mohammed 4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Karim Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

Match: NEA Salamina FC vs RTU (Wed) Venue: Dormaa Referee: Eric Sefa Antwi Asst 1: Timuah Baah Asst 2: Iddrisu Nuhu Ishaq 4th Ref: MOdari Said Abdul Match Commissioner: Afari Tanim

Match: Nkoranza Warriors vs BA United (Wed) Venue: Nkoranza Referee: Philip Yeboah Asst 1: Sumaila Issah Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako 4th Ref: Ben Smith Baah Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

Match: Paga Crocodile vs Glory Stars (Thurs) Venue: Paga Referee: Syrat Yahaya Asst 1: Abdul Rahuf Asst 2: George O. Amponsah 4th Ref: Iddrisu Mustapha Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

Match: Young Apostles vs Techiman City (Wed) Venue: Sunyani Referee: Aduntera Jacob Asst 1: Ndeego Abraham Asst 2: Paul Aduko 4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

ZONE TWO Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Samartex (Wed) Venue: Kumasi Referee: George Kuma Asst 1: Lamin Mohammed Asst 2: Sulemanu Mohammed 4th Ref: Asante Krobea Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako Match: BYFA vs Nzema Kotoko (Thurs) Venue: Bekwai Referee: Abdul A. Sadik Asst 1: Alhassan Musah Asst 2: Mikaal Fauzan 4th Ref: Mohammed Misbaw Match Commissioner: J.O. Odoom

Match: Swedru All Blacks vs Hasaacas (Wed) Venue: Swedru Referee: Godwin Kpodo Asst 1: Mawusi Pascal Asst 2: Abraham Fosu 4th Ref: Ali Mohammed Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

Match: Gold Stars vs Achiken (Wed) Venue: Bibiani Referee: Patrick Addy Asst 1: Dautey Matinson Asst 2: Daniel Diewuoo 4th Ref: Safo Koranteng Match Commissioner: Attah Kakra Fosu

Match: New Edubiase vs Unistar Academy (Wed) Venue: Bekwai n Referee: Edward Annang Asst 1: Bernard Asare Asst 2: Abraham Jackson 4th Ref: Prince Coffie Match Commissioner: Evans Offei Asiedu

Match: Pacific Heroes vs Vipers (Thurs) Venue: Cape Coast Referee: Albert Sackey Asst 1: Joseph Obeng Asst 2: Isaac Pinto 4th Ref: Dominic Sedorme Match Commissioner: S.K Baah

Match: Skyy FC vs King Faisal (Wed) Venue: Daboasi Referee: Sampson Azumah Asst 1: Ben Amissah Asst 2: Bondzie Arthur 4th Ref: Imoro Osman Match Commissioner: Hannah Bennin Match: Star Madrid vs Proud United (Wed) Venue: Kasoa Referee: Anthony Opai Asst 1: Anthony Akakpo Asst 2: Benjamin Ofori 4th Ref: Ansah Tei Peter Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

ZONE THREE Match: Kotoko Royals vs Nania FC Venue: Oda Referee: Joseph Anane Asst 1: Papala Patrick Asst 2: Adomako Anthony 4th Ref: Ali Musah Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah

Match: Mighty Jets vs Vision Venue: MATS park Referee: Eric A. Asante Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah Asst 2: Isaac Odoom 4th Ref: Don Quansah Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Sporting Mirren Venue: Koforidua Referee: Moses Tandoh Asst 1: Kofi K.Andoh Asst 2: Rustum Selby 4th Ref: Daniel K. Mensah Match Commissioner: J. Yeboah Acheampong

Match: Young Wise vs Tema Youth Venue: Zaytun park Referee: Richard Antwi Asst 1: Joseph Oti Asst 2: Adom Mensah 4th Ref: Douglas Kporxa Match Commissioner:W.L Quaye

Match: Agbozume Weavers vs Akosombo Krystal Palace Venue: Agbozume Referee:Robert Musey Asst 1: Sullivan Ayuba Asst 2: Christian Baah 4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

Match: Danbort vs Uncle T Venue: Nungua Referee: Boniface Anwulo Asst 1: Prosper Avinou Asst 2: Jones Boateng 4th Ref: Jones Baah Match Commissioner: GE ANTWI

Match: Great Olympics vs Heart of Lions Venue: Zaytun park Referee: Maxwell Owusu Asst 1: Sintim Musah Asst 2: Richard Nartey 4th Ref: Emmanuel Koranteng Match Commissioner: ASK Annor