GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 9

2 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee has appointed match officials for Matchweek 9 of the Division One League.

Below are Match Officials for the midweek games:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Berekum Arsenals vs Tamale City

VENUE: Golden City park

REFEREE: Joshua Tengzie

ASSISTANTS: Boniface Kwose & Robert Sunday Aduko

4TH REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: R. Solomon Addae

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Kyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE:  Thursday, February 25, 2021

MATCH: Unity vs Nsoatreman FC

VENUE: Wamanafo Comm. park

REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

ASSISTANTS: Mathias Koffi Kouadjo & Victor Twum Obour

4TH REFEREE: Ibrahim Ayaaba

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Issaka

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindorf Opoku

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Steadfast vs Kintampo

VENUE: Tamale

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANTS: Marley Asigbe & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawdi Abdul Razak

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davies

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Mighty Royals vs RTU

VENUE:  Wamanafo

REFEREE: Eliasu Sintuo Tonsuglo

ASSISTANTS: Bashiru Bonoma Tordia & Forkor Mahamud Alidu

4TH REFEREE: Wutirira Herbert Hamza

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Osei Kwadjo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yahaya Swalihu

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Wa Suntaa vs Crocodile Stars

VENUE: Wa

REFEREE: Iddrisu Umar

ASSISTANTS: Minkaa –Il Fauzan & Mohammed Alhassan

4TH REFEREE: Umar Abubakari  Sadiq

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mohammed Salisu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ismail Sanni

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kolog Bonaventure

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Young Apostles

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu

ASSISTANTS: Sulemana Mohammed & Seidu Abdulai

4TH REFEREE: Abdul Karim Abdul Ganiu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwasi Asante

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Thursday, February 25, 2021

MATCH: BA United vs Nkoranza Warriors

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Foster Nkyenyenutsu Bastious

ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule & Abraham Ndeego

4TH REFEREE: Aziz Sintuo Niatire

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

 

DATE: Thursday, February 25, 2021

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Techiman City

VENUE: Tamale Stadium

REFEREE: Samuel Owusu  Banahene

ASSISTANTS: Gabriel Boateng & Henry Essel Bediako

4TH REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edward A. Ayaana

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Stephen Bedie

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Achiken vs Bibiani Goldstars

VENUE: Assin Fosu

REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

ASSISTANTS: John Ansah & Michael Lamme

4TH REFEREE: Francis Xavier Adams

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE:  Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Sekondi Hasaacas vs Wassaman

VENUE: Gyandu park

REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

ASSISTANTS: Kwame Frimpong & Paul Deyegbe

4TH REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel S. Abbey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs SKYY

VENUE: Azulenoano park

REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Nyarko & Doris Essuman Darko

4TH REFEREE: Richmond Antwi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Augustus Adjei Kane

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Hadi Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

 

DATE: Thursday, February 25, 2021

MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Unistar

VENUE:  Obuasi

REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Armo & James Ainooson

4TH REFEREE: Tames Taylor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Michael Fletcher

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Benjamin Okyere

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: New Edubiase vs BYF

VENUE: Bekwai park

REFEREE: Ebenezer Tetteh

ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Emmanuel Arkaifie

4TH REFEREE: Hans Mensah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ebenezer Atta Kakra Fosu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Vipers vs Pacific Heroes

VENUE: Robert Mensah Stadium

REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

ASSISTANTS: George Akisboka & Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Edward Annan

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Star Madrid vs Proud United

VENUE: Kasoa

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Augustine Afful & Samuel Davor

4TH REFEREE: Gideon Nii Cofie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony Opoku Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Racheal Korankye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

 

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Samartex

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Appiah Kodua & Beatrice Thaud

4TH REFEREE: Laud Nettey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: William Lante Quaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

 

Match Officials list

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Oda park

REFEREE: Bright Apeamenyo

ASSISTANTS: Bless Klu & Barnabas Amenyo

4TH REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. Danquah Wilson

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah

DATE:  Wednesday. February 24, 2021

MATCH: Phar rangers vs Okyeman Planners

VENUE: Mampong

REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

ASSISTANTS: Wisdom Tefe & Babavi Ngorli Eso

4TH REFEREE: Caleb Abotsi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John A. Obuobisa

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelin Effah-Opoku

DATE: Thursday. February 25, 2021

MATCH: Accra City Stars vs Uncle T

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: Ernest Akatey & Adam Alhaji Mutawakil

4TH REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena Ageyi Sarpong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Odartey Mills

 

DATE: Tuesday. February 23, 2021

MATCH: Accra Lions vs Heart of Lions

VENUE:  Accra Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Duodu & Michael Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Olivert Amoako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Wednesday. February 24, 2021

MATCH: Nania vs Krystal palace

VENUE: Legon park

REFEREE: Robert Musey

ASSISTANTS: Musah Bashiru & Anthony Appiah-Mends

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Denakpor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Adisa Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Wednesday. February 24, 2021

MATCH: Danbort vs Tema Youth

VENUE: Zimmermann park, Nungua

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANTS: Seth Armah Ashai & Seth Abletor

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Caeser Heh Franklin

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: Wednesday, February 24, 2021

MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Accra Young Wise

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Daniel Atuobi Boateng

ASSISTANTS: Richard Nartey & Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Mensah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Nicholas Asamoah

 

DATE: Thursday. February 25, 2021

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Vision FC

VENUE: Sogakope

REFEREE: Jibraeel Suleman

ASSISTANTS: Gibrine Tanko Ayuba & Agbeshie Adams

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sandocal Akpabli

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS