GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 8

2 months ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for Matchweek 8 of the Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 8:

1.

 

Date : Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Young Apostles Vrs Arsenal

Venue: Sunyani Coronation park

Referee: Moro Iddrisu

Assistants: Cletus Azor Azupero And Samuel Kusi Antwi

4th Referee: Albert Azantilow

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

Venue Media Officer: Ernest Tieku

GFA Cameraman: Afriyie Akuffo King (Kofi Sika)

2. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Unity Vrs Gbewaa

Venue: Wamanafo park

Referee: Maurice Anankani

Assistants: Jones Amoah Boateng And Marfo Bediako

4th Referee: Daniel Oteng Appiah

Match Commissioner: Afari Tanim

Venue Media Officer: Thomas Opoku

GFA Cameraman: William Arthur

3. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Tamale City Vrs Mighty Royals

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

Referee: Amadu Ibrahim

Assistants: Abdulai Abdul Salam And Abass Moro Kasimpu

4th Referee: Aziz Suntuo Niatire

Match Commissioner: Issaka A. Anas

Venue Media Officer: Sey Mubarik

GFA Cameraman: Nicholas Asamoah

 

4. Date: Saturday, February 20, 2021 – 10am

Match: Nsoatreman Vrs Crocrodiles

Venue: Coronation park,  Sunyani

Referee: Alhassan Abdul Rashid

Assistants: Elvis Attakorah And Moro Ahmed Donmua

4th Referee: Foster Nkuenyenutsu Bastious

Match Commissioner: Hamidu Seidu Bomison

Venue Media Officer: Ernest Tieku

GFA Cameraman: Mark Sasu

 

5. Date: Friday , February 19, 2021

Match: Techiman City Vrs Steadfast

Venue: Techiman park

Referee: Mahama Adam Siela

Assistants: Kingsley Asare And Yakubu Sayibu

4th Referee: Hassim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: Frank Agyei

Venue Media Officer: Osman Faisal

GFA Cameraman: Yahaya Swahilu

 

6. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Kintampo Vrs B.A United

Venue:

Referee: Saeed Abdul Aziz Modaari

Assistants: George Owusu Amponsah And Robert Sunday Aduko

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

Venue Media Officer:

GFA Cameraman: Jessie Atta

 

7. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Nkoranza Vs Bofoakwa

Venue: Nkoranza park

Referee: John Noble Koomson

Assistants: Elijah Amoah And Iddrisu Nuhu Ishaq

4th Referee: Oliver Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Osman

Venue Media Officer: Frank Amankwah

GFA Cameraman: Kolog Bonaventure

8. Date: Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match: RTU vrs Wa Suntaa

Venue: Tamale Stadium

Rferee: Mathew Attuah

Assistants: Ernest Ayamba Awinbire And Paul Adoku

4th Referee: Mohammed Ayabila

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

Venue Media Officer: Sey Mubarik

GFA Cameraman: Kolog Bonaventure

 

                                ZONE TWO
9.  Date:Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Wassaman Vrs Achiken

Venue: Len Clay Stadium

Referee: Buss Douglas Kporha

Assistants: Isaac Duodu And Alice Farizua Chakule

4th Referee: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Amoako Mark Williams

Venue Media Officer: Benjamin Okyere

GFA Cameraman: Kwaku Kwaning

 

10. Date: Sunday, February,20, 2021

Match: Pacific Heroes Vrs All Blacks

Venue: Agogo

Referee: Mohammed Zakari

Assistants: Samuel Owusu And Ibrahim Moro Adams

4th Referee: Bismark Asante

Match Commissioner: Joseph Appiah

Venue Media Officer: Prince Baah

GFA Cameraman: Gabriel Bentum

 

11. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Proud Vrs Deportivo

Venue: Gyandu park

Referee: Godwin Tordzro

Assistants: Sumaila Issah And Daniel Ekow Akoto

4th Referee: Nashiru Abdul Latif

Match Commissioner: Joseph Kwaku Buckman

Venue Media Officer: Felix Boansi

GFA Cameraman: Ben Enyinda

12. Date:Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Samartex Vrs Hasaacas

Venue: Samreboi

Referee: Joseph Kwofie

Assistants: John Ansah And Abraham Kyeremanteng

4th Referee: Isaac Simmon Bassaw

Match Commissioner: Samuel Kofi Baah

Venue Media Officer: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA Cameraman: Reindorf Opoku

 

13. Date:Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Vipers Vrs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Robert Mensah Stadium

Referee: Solomon Mordey

Assistants: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla And Emmanuel Opoku

4th Referee: Ali Asante

Match Commissioner: Emmanuel Twumasi

Venue Media Officer: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA Cameraman: Emmanuel Kpab

 

14. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: BYF Vrs Star Madrid

Venue: Bekai

Referee: Makafui Reuben Gleku

Assistants: Michael Boateng And Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Referee: Emmanuel Asare Darko

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

Venue Media Officer: Abdul Jalilu Ahmed

GFA Cameraman: Isaac Nyarko

 

15. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Gold Stars Vrs New Edubiase

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Sulemana Latif

Assistants: Theophilus Akugbre And Michael Alugmi

4th Referee: Mathew Ayisu

Match Commissioner: Abukari Mustapha

Venue Media Officer: Seth Adjei

GFA Cameraman: Gabriel Frimpong

 

16. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Unistar Vrs Skyy

Venue: Swedru park

Referee: Francis Xavier Adam

Assistants: Nicholas Adado And Michael Lamme

4th Referee: Eric Odonkor

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

Venue Media Officer: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA Cameraman: Mary Naquentera

 

ZONE THREE
17.

 

Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Tema Youth Vrs Kotoku Royals

Venue: Tema Stadium

Referee: Eric Kornie

Assistants: Babani Ngoru Eso And Afetorgbor Kwadzo

4th Referee: Joshua Lakonnam

Match Commissioner: Kuedufia Famous

Venue Media Officer: Stephen Aboagye

GFA Cameraman: Emmanuel Osei

 

18. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Phar Rangers Vrs Agbozumie Weavers

Venue: Mampong park

Referee: Franklin Akumatey

Assistants: James Osafo And Paul Deyegbe

4th Referee: Laud Nartey

Match Commissioner: Alexander Azameti

Venue Media Officer: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA Cameraman: Aaron Tetteh Narh

 

19. Date: Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match: Mighty Jets Vrs Accra Lions

Venue: Teshie MATS park

Referee: Nii Cofie Gideon

Assistants: Yevoo Yao And Nii Kporti Nartey

4th Referee: Emmanuel Baah

Match Commissioner: Samuel Gyesi

Venue Media Officer: Caleb Ablorh

GFA Cameraman: Lord Yeboah

 

20. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Okyeman Planners Vrs Krystal Palace

Venue: Dansoman

Referee: Daniel Oppong Amoah

Assistants: Bless Klu And Barnabas Amenyo

4th Referee: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: K. Mensah Bediako

Venue Media Officer: Desmond Amenu

GFA Cameraman: Herbert Semakor

 

21. Date: Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match: Vision Vrs Accra City

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Edward Annan

Assistants: Shariff Kwaku Duah And Patrick Peter Osei

4th Referee: Felix Agbozo

Match Commissioner: George Eric Antwi

Venue Media Officer: Aminu Mohammed Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

 

22. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Uncle T Vrs Amidaus Professionals

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Ferdinand Nyanyi

Assistants: Bless Awadzi And Divine Gbolomor

4th Referee: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Danquah

Venue Media Officer:

 

23. Date: Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match: Young Wise Vrs Danbort

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Emmanuel Odoom

Assistants: Joshua Anane And Joseph Anane

4th Referee: Mawuli Klu

Match Commissioner: Alphonse Senyo

Venue Media Officer:

GFA Cameraman: Charles Dzramado

 

24. Date: Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match: Hearts Of Lions Vrs Nania

Venue: Kpando park

Referee: Kwadwo Appiah Nyarko

Assistants: Moses Amegbetor And Patrick Goha

4th Referee: David Jabez Kpatakpla

Match Commissioner: James Odoom

Venue Media Officer: Eric Eli Adzie

GFA Cameraman: Michael Iced

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS