GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 4

1 year ago
Advertisement

The match officials for Matchweek 4 of the 2020/21 Ghana Division One League season have been appointed.

See who will be officiating in the fourth round of fixtures including the GFA Cameraman and Venue Media Officers:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
1. DATE: Sunday, January, 2021

MATCH: Young Apostles vs RTU

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Foster Bastious

ASSISTANTS: Abraham Ndeego & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Noble John Koomson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Michael Fletcher

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kofi Sika

2. DATE:  Sunday, January, 2021

MATCH: Unity Stars vs Berekum Arsenals

VENUE: Wamanafo Comm. park

REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

ASSISTANTS: Ibrahim Moro Adams & Samuel Owusu

4TH REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: M.I Salisu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

3.  

DATE: Sunday, January, 2021

MATCH: Steadfast vs BA United

VENUE: Tamale Stadium

REFEREE: Oliver Tetteh

ASSISTANTS: Awose Boniface & Iddrisu Nuhu Is-Shaq

4TH REFEREE: Adam Francis Xavier

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakar Kasim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Daniel Laryea

4. DATE: Sunday, January, 2021

MATCH: Nsoatreman FC vs Tamale City

VENUE:  Twumasi Sports Complex

REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

ASSISTANTS: Theophilus Akugbe & Paul Aduko

4TH REFEREE: Anankani Maurice

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindorf Opoku

5. DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Techiman City vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Techiman park

REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

ASSISTANTS: Bediako Marfo & Elvis Attakorah

4TH REFEREE: Iddrisu Umar

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Issaka

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Isaac Addae Kusi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

6. DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Nkoranza Warriors vs Paga Crocodiles

VENUE: Nkoranza Childrens park

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANTS: Festus N. Nbangnan & Kingsley Asare

4TH REFEREE: Niatire Suntuo Aziz

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwasi Asante

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw

7. DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Kintampo FC vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Kintampo Rawlings park

REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

ASSISTANTS: Bediako Marfo & Elvis Attakorah

4TH REFEREE: Iddirsu Umar

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Umar

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kolog Bon

 

DATE: Saturday , January 30, 2021

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Bofoakwa Utd

VENUE: Tamale Stadium

REFEREE: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

ASSISTANTS: Bonomia Tordia Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: FOrkor Alidu M

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Siela Mahama

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Daniel Laryea

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Wassaman vs Skyy FC

VENUE: Ejisu Golden City park

REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Akatfie & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Mensah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Hasaacas vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Gyandu park

REFEREE: Daniel Oteng Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Henry Essel Bediako & Samuel Kusi Antwi

4TH REFEREE: Jibreel Suleman

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Samartex vs Asokwa Deportivo

VENUE: Samreboi

REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

ASSISTANTS: John Ansah & M.M Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

DATE: Saturday, January 30, 2021

MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs New Edubiase

VENUE:  Robert Mensah Stadium, Cape Coast

REFEREE: Isaac Simon Bassaw

ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson & PP Osei

4TH REFEREE: Edward Annan

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ali Musah Plato

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Agogo park

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANTS: Michael Alugmi & Azor Cletus Azupero

4TH REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul-Rashid

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Gyabaah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Bibiani Goldstars vs Unistar Academy

VENUE: Bibiani Dun park

REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

ASSISTANTS: Sumaila Issah & Gabriel Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Samuel Owusu Banahene

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Augustus A. Kane

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth Adjei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: BYF vs Proud United

VENUE: Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Kwadwo Appiah Nyarko

ASSISTANTS: Nicholas Adado & Suleman Mohammed

4TH REFEREE: Hans Mensah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Achiken

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: George Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Klu Bless & Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Nii Coffie Gideon

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John A. Obuobia

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Tema Youth & Heart of  Lions (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Davor & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Amoah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE:  Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Mampong Park

REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

ASSISTANTS: Adam Alhaji Mattawakilu

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Denakpor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: GAME OFF

MATCH: Accra City vs Amidaus Professionals

VENUE: MATS Park

REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

ASSISTANTS: Amenyo Barnabas & Joseph Laryea

4TH REFEREE: Makafui Reuben Gleku

MATCH COMMISSIONER: W.L. Quaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN:

 

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Okyeman Plannners vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Carl Reindorf, Dansoman

REFEREE: James Taylor

ASSISTANTS: Joshua Anani & Seth Armah Ashai

4TH REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.M.A. Laryea

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semakor

DATE: Saturday, January 30, 2021

MATCH: Vision vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Nii Okoromansa park, Amrahia

REFEREE: Moro Iddrisu

ASSISTANTS: Wisdom Tefe & Ernest Akatey

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: S.S Abbey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Mohammed Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Lartey

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Young Wise vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Theatre of Dreams

REFEREE: S.K. Mawuli Klu

ASSISTANTS: Babavi Ngorli Eso & Lamme Michael

4TH REFEREE: Fernand Nda

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. Mensah Bediako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Odartey

DATE: Sunday, January 31, 2021

MATCH: Uncle T vs Nania

VENUE: GSCE, Prampram

REFEREE: Auisu Matthew

ASSISTANTS: Awadzi Bless & Divine Gbolomor

4TH REFEREE: Eric Odonkor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Caeser Heh Franklin

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Anthony Asamoah

 

DATE: Friday, January 29, 2021

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Danbort

VENUE: WAFA park

REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

ASSISTANTS: Tanko Ayuba Gibrine & Kenneth Armoo

4TH REFEREE: B.D Douglas Kporha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E. Anim Nyarko

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Akpabli Sandocal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza