GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 3

1 month ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for the Division One League Matchweek 3 have been appointed.

Below are the Officials for the weekend matches:

ZONE 1

BEREKUM ARSENAL VS BOFOAKWA TANO

Venue:  Berekum

Ref:  Godwin Todzro

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C:      Richard Gyabaa-Yeboah

CROCODILE STARS VS KINTAMPO

Venue:  Paga

Ref:   Anvia Janali Marifawie

Asst 1:  Lamme Michael

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim

M/C : A.A Alhassan

B/A UNITED VS WA SUNTAA

Venue:  Sunyani

Ref:    Tengzie Joshua

Asst 1:  Akisiboka George

Asst 2: Ndebugri Eric

4th Ref:  Adam F. Xavier

M/C:  Ransford Solomon Addae

WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

Venue:  Wamanafo

Ref:   Joseph Kwaku Addae

Asst 1: Minkaa-I’ll Fauzan

Asst 2: George Owusu-Amponsem

4th Ref: Iddrisu Umar

M/C:  Pius Kwarteng

NKORANZA WARRIORS VS R.T.U

Venue:  Nkoranza

Ref:  Isaac Osei

Asst 1: Freeman Awulo

Asst 2: Prince Owusu Ansah

4th Ref: Ernest Baafi

M/C: Abdul Issaka Anas

UNITY VS TECHIMAN CITY

Venue:  Kenyasi

Ref:  Mohammed Tanimu

Asst 1: Yusuf- Abdul Ghaffer

Asst 2: Seidu Abdulai

4th Ref: Siraj Yahya

M/C: E. K Asante

STEADFAST VS TAMALE CITY

Venue:  Tamale

Ref:  Samuel Yeboah

Asst 1: Emmanuel Agyei

Asst 2: Azor Cletus Azupero

4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu

M/C: Mohammed Alhassan

YENDI GBEWAA VS NSOATREMAN

Venue:  Tamale

Ref:  Azantilow Albert

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasima

Asst 2: Abdulai Abdul Salam

4th Ref: Anankani Maurice

M/C: Abubakari Kassim

ZONE 2 

GOLDSTARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

Venue:  Bibiani

Ref:  Emmanuel Don Quansah

Asst 1: John Ansah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arkaifie

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

M/C:  Kwesi Asante

PACIFIC HEROES VS STAR MADRID

Venue:  Asante Akyem

Ref:  A.D Mohammed

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Divine Gbolomor

4th Ref: Nii Coffie Gideon

M/C: Nana Boama Darko

BYF ACADEMY VS NEW EDUBIASE

Venue:  Bekwai

Ref:  Eric Kronos

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Sheriff Kwaku Duah

4th Ref: Isaac Simmon Abass an

M/C: Kwaku Buckman

SARMATEX VS SKYY FC

Venue:  Samraboi

Ref:  Boniface Anwuloo

Asst 1: Prosper Avinou

Asst 2: Bediako Marfo

4th Ref: Joshua Kwaku Ansah

M/C: T. K Aggrey

SEKONDI HASAACAS VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

Venue:  Sekondi

Ref:  Daniel Oppong Amoah

Asst 1: Seth Armah Ashai

Asst 2: P. P Osei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

M/C: Osei Kwadwo

VENOMOUS VIPERS VS PROUD UNITED

Venue:  Cape Coast

Ref:  Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: Awadzi Bless

4th Ref: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

M/C:  Emmanuel Alhassan

SWEDRU ALL BLACKS VS UNISTARS

Venue:  Ofaakor

Ref:  Franklin Akumatey

Asst 1: Samuel Davor

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: B. D Douglas-Kporha

M/C :  Eugene Akunor

WASSAMAN VS ACHIKEN

Venue:  Kumasi

Ref:  Edward Annan

Asst 1: Kwame Frimpong

Asst 2: Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

M/C:  Emmanuel Twumasi

ZONE 3

AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS VS KOTOKO ROYALS

Venue:  Tema

Ref:   S.K Mawuli Klu

Asst 1: Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

M/C: G.E Antwi

AGBOZUME WEAVERS VS HEARTS OF LIONS

Venue:  Agbozume

Ref:  Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe

4th Ref: Kongai M. Serge Herbert

M/C: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko

DANBORT VS KRYSTAL PALACE

Venue:  Nungua

Ref:  Moro Iddrisu

Asst 1: Seth Yaw Kwofie

Asst 2: Kenneth Armah

4th Ref: Richard Antwi- Mensah

M/C: Henry Nettey

ACCRA CITY VS FC NANIA

Venue:  Accra

Ref:  Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Babavi Ngorli Eso

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Makafui Reuben Gleku

M/C: Anthony Opoku Acheampong

OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS TEMA YOUTH

Venue:  Dansoman

Ref: Baba Ghati Joseph

Asst 1 :  Anthony Appiah Mends

Asst 2: Augustine Afful

4th Ref : Eric Osafo Asamoah

M/C: Ali Plato

UNCLE T STARS VS VISIONS FC

Venue:  Prampram

Ref:  Jibraeel Suleman

Asst 1: Patrick Appiah Koduah

Asst 2: M.M Bashiru

4th Ref: Foster Bartious

M/C: S.S Abbey

PHAR RANGERS VS MIGHTY JETS

Venue:  Mampong

Ref:  Abotsi Caleb

Asst 1: Isaac Duodu

Asst 2: Stephen Alhassan

4th Ref: Selorm Yao Bless

M/C: B. Danquah Wilson

YOUNGWISE VS ACCRA LIONS

Venue:  Accra

Ref:  Emmanuel Asare Darko

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Amenyo Barnabas

4th Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

M/C: V. A Davis