GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 19

5 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 19 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Week 19:

1. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENAL VS UNITY

VENUE: BEREKUM

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

2. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS NSOATREMAN

VENUE: TAMALE

REFEREE: PATRICK OKYERE

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND IDDRISU NUHU ISHAQ

4TH REFEREE: SAEED ABDUL AZIZ MODAARI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

 

3. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS TECHIMAN CITY

VENUE: KINTAMPO

REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASIMPU AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWAKU ADDAE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR ABDUL GANIYU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

 

4. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: CROCODILES VS NKORANZA WARRIORS

VENUE: PAGA

REFEREE: ERNEST BAAFI

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU AND FORKOR ALIDU M.

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: MOHAMMED SALIS

5. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS KINTAMPO

VENUE: WA

REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID W.

ASSISTANTS: YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN AND NII KPORTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

6. DATE: MONDAY, MAY 3, 2021

MATCH: BOFOAKWA VS YENDI GBEWAA

VENUE: SUNYANI

REFEREE: B.D. DOUGLAS KPORHA

ASSISTANTS: GABRIEL BOATENG AND MICHAEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN:WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

7. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: B. A. UNITED VS STEADFAST

VENUE: SUNYANI

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE AND JONES A. BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

8. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: RTU VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: TAMALE

REFEREE: MAXWELL OWUSU

ASSISTANTS: BEDIAKO MARFO AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN:ISAAC NYARKO

 

ZONE TWO
9. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: ACHIKEN VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ASSIN FOSU

REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO

ASSISTANTS: NICHOLAS ADADO AND KWAME FRIMPONG

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

 

10. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: SKYY VS WASSAMAN

VENUE: DABOASE

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: THEOPHILUS AKUGRE AND KOFI KODIO MATHIAS

4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI K.M. OLIVER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

11. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: PROUD VS BYFA

VENUE: ANYINASE

REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

ASSISTANTS: ADULO ROBERT SUNDAY AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

 

12. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS HASAACAS

VENUE: AZULENOANO

REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA GHAKULE AND DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO

4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL KOFI BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

 

13. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS SAMARTEX

VENUE: OBUASI

REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH

ASSISTANTS: TWUM OBUOR VICTOR AND MIKAAL-IL FAUZAN

4TH REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NENJAMIN OKYERE

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

 

14. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS VIPERS

VENUE: BEKWAI

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED AND KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS KWESI AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL  AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

15. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: STAR MADRID VS PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE: KASOA

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD AND AMENYO BARNABAS

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANTHONY S.K ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA

 

16. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: UNISTAR VS GOLDSTAR

VENUE: SWEDRU

REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMAUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA

 

ZONE THREE
17 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS PHAR RANGERS

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND ABRAHAM KYEREMATENG

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN A. OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KENNEDY COFFIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

18. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS PLANNERS

VENUE: TESHIE

REFEREE: THERESAH BREMANSU

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND KENNETH ARMOO

4TH REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVERT AMOAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY  MILLS

 

19. DATE: MONDAY, MAY 3, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS VISION

VENUE: ACCRA

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGNAN AND RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZRO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ZAINAB ABUBAKAR BAMBA

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

20. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS YOUNG WISE

VENUE: AKOSOMBO

REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

 

21. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021

MATCH: NANIA VS UNCLE T.

VENUE: LEGON

REFEREE: JOYCE O. APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA AND ELIJAH AMOAH

4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMNAUEL ANIM NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MOHAMMED AMINU ADISA

GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH

 

22. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: DANBORT VS WEAVERS

VENUE: NUNGUA

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: TANKO AYUBA GIBRINE AND EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES A. ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

 

23. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2021

MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS TEMA YOUTH

VENUE: KPANDO

REFEREE: ADAARI ABDUL LATIF

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND DANIEL EKOW AKOTO

4TH REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS