GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 17

2 weeks ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for Matchweek 17 of the Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for this weekend’s matches:

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
   ZONE ONE
1 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: PAGA CROCODILES VS TECHIMAN CITY

VENUE: PAGA TOWN PARK

REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

ASSISTANTS: MIKAAL-IL FAUZAN & GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE:  ALHASSAN ABDUL RA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL-RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

2 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: BOFOAKWA TANO VS B.A UNITED

VENUE: CORONATION PARK, SUNYANI

REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH ARMOO & EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

3 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS UNITY FC

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: ADAMS FRANCIS XAVIER

ASSISTANTS: JONES A. BOATENG & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: ANANKANI MAURICE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

4 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: REAL TAMALE UNITED VS KINTAMPO UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADEGBE & KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: SAEED ABDUL-AZIZ MODAARI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

5 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS NSOATREMAN

VENUE: CORONATION PARK, SUNYANI

REFEREE: SAKIBU SALIFU

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULEE & ELIJAH AMOAH

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL-ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

6 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS NKORANZA WARRIORS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON & FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

7 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENAL VS STEADFAST

VENUE: BEREKUM

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: AMENYO BARNABAS & BEDIAKO MARFO

4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

8

 

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS YENDI GBEWAA

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE & BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

ZONE TWO

 

9 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: SKYY FC VS PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE: SWEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH KWAKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

10 DATE: SATURDAY , APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS ACHIKEN FC

VENUE: AZULENOANO PARK

REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNNAM

ASSISTANTS: THEOPHILUS AKUGRE & MICHAEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

11 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS WASSAMAN

VENUE: AIYINASE PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & AGBESHIE ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: ABOTSI CALEB

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FELIX BOANSI

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

12 DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 23, 2021

MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM, OBUASI

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & JOSEPH LARYEA

4TH REFEREE: WITTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: BENJAMIN OKYERE

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

13 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS HASAACAS FC

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: FORKOR ALIDU M. & ADUK ROBERT SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

14 DATE: SUNDAY, APRL 25, 2021

MATCH: BEKWAI YOUTH ACADEMY VS GOLDSTARS

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & TWUM OBOUR VICTOR

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTA KAKRA FOSU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

15 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: STAR MADRID VS SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

VENUE: UNSTAR ACADEMY, KASOA-OFAAKOR

REFEREE: ALI ASANTE

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & ABDUL – RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL SYMPHONIANUS ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

16 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: UNISTAR VS SAMARTEX

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD & JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI KARIM MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

ZONE THREE

 

17 DATE: SUNDAY, APRL 25, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS PLANNERS

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: ELVIS ATTAKORAH & KOFI KODIO MATHIAS

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GEORGE ERIC ANTWI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID ABAIDOO ABBAN

18 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS VISION FC

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK, AKOSOMBO

REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIKENKYI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

19 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS YOUNG WISE

VENUE: TESHIE MATS PARK

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: SHERAF KWEKU DUAH & M.M BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT MACDONALD AMARTEY LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA

20 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS VS UNCLE T

VENUE: KPANDO

REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAKPLA

ASSISTANTS: AKISBOKA A. GEORGE & RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: B.D DOUGLAS- KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND QUAYE M. OSAMQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

21 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS ACCRA CITY

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE & TANK AYUBA GIBRINE

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

22 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: NANIA FC VS PHAR RANGERS

VENUE: LEGON

REFEREE: AYISU MATTHEW

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH Y. DANQAUH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AMINU MOHAMMED ADISA

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

23 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASIMPU & IDDRISU NUHU IS-SAAQ

4TH REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE JACQUUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND WORLANYO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH