GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 16

6 months ago
Advertisement

The second round of the 2020/21 Division One League kicks off this weekend at match venues across the country.

Below are Match Officials for the Matchweek 16 games:

1. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: UNITY VRS CROCODILES

VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: YUSSIF YAKUBU CHIBSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

 

2. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: STEADFAST VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: TAMALE STADIUM

REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: ATUAH MATHEW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

 

3. DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: NSOATREMAN VS BOFOAKWA

VENUE:  SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUA

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND EMMANUEL ARKAIFIE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:RICHARD AGYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

 

4. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY  VS RTU

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: SETH ABLETOR AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: NII COFFE GIDEON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KWADWO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

5. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: NKORANZA VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: NKORANZA

REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

ASSISTANTS: JONES A. BOATENG AND YAKUBU SAYIBU

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWA

GFA CAMERAMAN: STEPHEN BEDIE

 

6. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK

REFEREE: ANANKANI MAURICE

ASSISTANTS: ISSAH MUMUNI BAGURICHER AND AYAMGA ERNEST AWINBIRE

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

7. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: B.A. UNITED VS BEREKUM ARSENAL (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ABOTSI CALEB

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLESO AND AKATEY ERNEST

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

 

8. DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 17, 2021

MATCH: YENDI GBEWAA VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: TAMALE STADIUM

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: SUMAILA ISSAH AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: SAKIBU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MOHAMMED MUNTAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

 

ZONE TWO

 

 

9.

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 17, 2021

MATCH: VENOMOUS VIPERS VS SKYY

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: NIATRE SUNTUO AZIZ

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK GOHA AND KWAME FRIMPONG

4TH REFEREE: THERESA BREMANSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

10. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES VS UNISTAR ACADEMY

VENUE: COLLINS SHS, AGOGO

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI AND NII KPORTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWAKU ADDAE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

11. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: GOLDSTARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: BIBIANI

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS: SULEMANA MOHAMMED VS EMMANUEL  OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

 

12. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS DEPORTIVO

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC DONKOR

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL AND APETORGBOR KWADZO

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM AMO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

 

13. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: ACHIKEN VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: ASSIN FOSU

REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID

ASSISTANTS: LAMME MICHAEL  AND MIKAAL-IL FAUZAN

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE AMOH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES A. ODOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:ABDUL JALILU AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA

 

14. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL  18, 2021

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS BYF

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: BEDIAKO MARFO AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: B.D. DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

 

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: HASAACAS VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: GYANDU PARK

REFEREE: DAWUO ENOCH

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL BOATENG AND NICHOLAS ADADO

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

 

16. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: SAMARTEX VS PROUD

VENUE: SAMREBOI

REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMAN

ASSISTANTS: TANKO AYUBA GIBRINE AND NDEEGO ABRAHAM

4TH REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL K. BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMA

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

 

ZONE THREE
17. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH:PHAR RANGERS VS KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: MAMPONG PARK

REFEREE: BISMARK ASANTE

ASSISTANTS: AWADZI BLESS AND YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVERT AMOAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

 

18.

 

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 17, 2021

MATCH: ACCRA CITY VS ACCRA LIONS

VENUE: MATS PARK, TESHIE

REFEREE: ABDUL KARIM ABDUL GANIU

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL SALAM AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUEDUFIA FAMOUS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUAL KPAB

 

19. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: PLANNERS VS DANBOAT

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: DANIEL EKOW AKOTO AND KLU BLESS

4TH REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZRO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ANIM NYARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

20. DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 17, 2021

MATCH: VISION VS HEART OF LIONS

VENUE: AMRAHIA

REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND ABRAHAM KYEREMATENG

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

21. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS TEMA YOUTH (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: DOBRO BLUE SKIES PARK

REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULLAI AND GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: KPATAKPLA DAVID JABEZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESAR HEH. FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMAKOR

 

22. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: UNCLE T VS MIGHTY JETS

VENUE: PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK A. KODUA AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA AGYEI SARPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL WORTORDZOR

 

23. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 18, 2021

MATCH: WEAVERS VS NANIA

VENUE: SOGAKOPE

REFEREE: NASHIRU ABDUL LATIF

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS