GhanaFA

Match Officials for Division One League Matchday 12

7 months ago
Advertisement

The Ghana Football Association Referees Appointment has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 12 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for this weekend’s matches:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: Young Apostles vs Yendi Gbewaa

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Niatre Suntuo Aziz

ASSISTANTS: Ndeego Abraham & Ayamba Ernest Awinbire

4TH REFEREE: Eric Kornie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Albert Commey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE:  Saturday, March 13, 2021

MATCH: Tamale City vs Steadfast FC

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Foster Bastiours

ASSISTANTS: Cletus Azor Azupero & Samuel Owusu

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawdi Abdul Aziz

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021

MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Coronation Park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Saeed Abdul Aziz Modaari

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbilla & Iddrisu Nuhu Is-Haq

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN:  Mark Sasu

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Nkoranza vs Unity

VENUE:  Nkoranza Children’s park

REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

ASSISTANTS: Ibrahim Moro Adams & Gabriel Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Nyabila

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari A. Ganiyu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Wortordzor

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: Crocodiles vs Bofoakwa Tano

VENUE: Paga Town park

REFEREE: Samuel Banahene

ASSISTANTS: Joshua Anane & Joseph Laryea

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alhassan Alidu Alhassan

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abagna Nelson

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: Wa Suntaa vs Berekum Arsenals

VENUE: Wa Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANTS: Sulemana Mohammed & Asigbe Marley

4TH REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edward A. Ayaana

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ismail Sanni

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davies

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: Kintampo vs Techiman City

VENUE: Kintampo Rawlings park

REFEREE: Abdul Karim Abdul-Ganiyu

ASSISTANTS: Donmua Moro Ahmed & Alugmi Michael

4TH REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Amewonye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

 

DATE: Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: RTU vs BA United

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium

REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

ASSISTANTS: Kingsley Asare & Emmanuel Opoku

4TH REFEREE: Noah Joshua

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakar Kassim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Saturday, March13, 2021

MATCH: Wassaman vs Pacific Heroes

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Richmond Antwi

ASSISTANTS: James Osafo & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Anankani Maurice

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ali Platoe

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE:  Sunday, March14, 2021

MATCH: Skyy FC vs New Edubiase

VENUE: St Martins park, Daboase

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANTS: Yakubu Abdul Rahman & Richard Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Adu Gyamfi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Proud United vs Hasaacas

VENUE: Sekondi Gyandu park

REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Mikaal IL-Fauzan & Bonomia Tordia Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abdul Karim Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Felix Boansi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semakor

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Samartex vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE:  Samartex park, Samreboi

REFEREE: Fernand Nda

ASSISTANTS: Ernest Akatey & Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Matthew Ayisu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Obuasi Len Clay Stadium

REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

ASSISTANTS: Divine Gbolomor & P.P Osei

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Pius Kwarteng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Benjamin Okyere

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: GoldStars vs Vipers

VENUE: Bibiani Duns park

REFEREE: Robert Musah

ASSISTANTS: Michael Boateng & Nicholas Adado

4TH REFEREE: David Jabez Kpatakpla

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Joe Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth Adjei

GFA CAMERAMAN:  John Afful

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Bekwai Youth FA vs Swedru All Blacks

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

ASSISTANTS: Bless Klu & Yevoo Yao

4TH REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Unistar Academy vs Achiken

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

ASSISTANTS: Seth Abletor & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Noah Asare

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Accra City Stars

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul Rashid Wumpuni

ASSISTANTS: Yakubu Sayibu & Emmanuel Asiedu

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: William Amo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Mills

DATE:  Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Tafo Rovers park

REFEREE: Laud Nettey

ASSISTANTS: Beatrice Thaud & Kwadwo Afetorgbor

4TH REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: George Eric Antwi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Young Wise vs Phar Rangers

VENUE: Blue Skies park

REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

ASSISTANTS: Gibrine Tanko Ayuba & Anthony Appiah-Mends

4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena Asamoah Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah-Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jeffery Marfo

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Krystal Palace vs Danbort

VENUE:  Akotex park, Akosombo

REFEREE: George Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Doris Essuman Darko & Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Isaac Yirenkyi Akuffo

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Saturday, March 13, 2021

MATCH: Nania vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Legon Nania park

REFEREE: Noah John Koomson

ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule & Sheriff Kwaku Duah

4TH REFEREE: Diawuo Enoch

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Symphonius Abbey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Uncle T United vs Vision United

VENUE: Prampram GSCE

REFEREE: S.K. Mawuli Klu

ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Denakpor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Amidaus Professionals

VENUE: Kpando Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & John Ansah

4TH REFEREE: Nashiru Abdul Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard I. Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Eric Eli Adzie

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

 

DATE: Sunday, March 14, 2021

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Agbozume Weavers

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

ASSISTANTS: Musah Bashiru & Daniel Ekow Asante

4TH REFEREE: Bismark Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

 

GFA COMMUNICATIONS