GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 5

7 months ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for Matchweek 5 of the Access Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 5:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE ONE A
DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2023

MATCH: STEADFAST FC VS TAMALE CITY FC

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: WA POWER FC VS NORTHERN CITY FC

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY & PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: JONAH ATIMISA APETBADAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB WARRIORS FC VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: WENCHI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: MATTHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI & ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SHAIBU IBRAHIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4,2023

MATCH: MAANA FC VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: WMALIK JABIR PARK

REFEREE:  ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU ISSAHAKU & ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: TAHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

ZONE ONE B
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: TECHIMAN LIBERTY YOUTH FC VS BA UNITED FC

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA & EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5,2023

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS FC VS BEREKUM CITY FC

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & VITUS MAAKAPLER POTTIERU

4TH REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMADU IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5,2023

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: NANA KONAMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGNAN & DONMUA MORO AHMMED

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5,2023

MATCH: DEBIBI UNITED VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: DEBIBI TOWN PARK

REFEREE:  IDDRISU UMAR

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI & KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5,2023

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS HOLY STARS FC

VENUE: AJUMAKO ASSASAN PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO & PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATTIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWAKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GAF CAMERAMAN: MUSTAPHA BONIFACIO

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: SWEDRU ALL BLACKS VS KING FAISAL FC

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO & JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: KADIR MOHAMMED

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: ROSPACK VS NZEMA KOTOKO FC

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE:  BRIGHT AMEDONU

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMAN DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2023

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULLS FC VENOMOUS VIPERS FC

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & JOHN NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE-APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: FUTURE STARS FC VS NEW EDUBIASE SC

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL & SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: SKYY FC VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL ARTHUR DADZIE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: MYSTERIOUS DWARFS VS ELMINA SHARKS - LIVE MATCH

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: KWADZO APPIAH NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO & MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BADU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

ZONE THREE
DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2023

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGREDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUGOOO

4TH REFEREE: JASPER ROBINSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ERICH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMPSON ASAMOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD FC VS KING PALACE FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO & JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACKSON DENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: HOME STARS FC VS UNCLE T

VENUE: HO STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL & ISAAC DUODU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023 - 10 am

MATCH: NANIA FC VS VISION FC

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI & BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

ASSISTANTS: KWADWO AFETORGBOR & JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS FC VS SUSUBRIBI FC

VENUE: AKATISCO PARK

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: DIVINE GBOLOMOR & DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2023

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE FC VS HOHOE UNITED

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ASIEDU & GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADZI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOSEPH AFRIFA SARFO

DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2023

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS FC VS KOTOKU ROYALS FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:  ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE & MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA