GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 3

8 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 3 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 3:

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VRS WA SUNTAA

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: WENCHI TOWN PARK

REFEREE:  BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

ASSISTANTS:  EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERA PERSON: ASANTE SIAW ENOCH

 

MATCH: MAANA VRS TAMALE CITY

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL AKANDEE AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: ERNEST ASSAW

 

MATCH: WA POWER VRS STEADFAST

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21. 2023

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: KWOSE BONIFACE AND VITUS MAAKAPIER PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: ERNEST ASSAW

 

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VRS NORTHERN CITY

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND ABRAHAM KYEREMATENG

4TH REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERA PERSON: LORD YEBOAH

 

ZONE ONE B
MATCH: DEBIBI UNITED VRS MIGHTY ROYALS

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMISA APEITBADAN

ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU ISSAHAKU AND FESTUS NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERA PERSON: ERIC ASOMA

 

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VRS ELEVEN WONDERS

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: WENCHI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERA PERSON: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

 

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VRS BEREKUM CITY

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

ASSISTANTS: DONMUA MORO AHMED AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERA PERSON: EMMANUEL LARTEY

 

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VRS B.A. UNITED

DATE: MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2023

VENUE: NANA KONAMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND IBRAHIMN MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ALHASSAN

GFA CAMERA PERSON: JAMES ATTOBRAH

 

ZONE TWO
MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VRS NEW EDUBIASE

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASAN PARK

REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERA PERSON: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY. VRS KING FAISAL

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: STEPHEN ADJEI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN KOOMSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

GFA CAMERA PERSON: MUSTAPHA BONIFACIO

 

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VRS NZEMA KOTOKO

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDUL GRUUGUUO AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERA PERSON: FELIX ANYANE

 

MATCH: ROSPAK VRS SHARKS

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

ASSISTANTS: DIVINE GBOLOMOR AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERA PERSON: BEN ENYINDA

 

MATCH: DWARFS VRS SKYY

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE AND BABANI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERA PERSON: SAMPSON ASAMOAH

 

MATCH: YOUNG RED BULL VRS HOLY STARS

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI AND DANIEL CONNEY

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWAKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERA PERSON: FELIX ANYANE

 

MATCH: ASEKEM VRS VIPERS

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2023

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND JOHN NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AMONOO MONEY

GFA CAMERA PERSON: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

 

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VRS SEFWI ALL STARS

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA AND FRANCIS ESHUN

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERA PERSON: KWAKU KWANING

 

ZONE THREE
MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VRS ATTRAM DE VISSER

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: AKATSI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

REFEREE: KADIR MOHAMMED

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE AND GEORGE FIALESEPEE

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE AMPAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERA PERSON: JOSHUA NTORI

 

MATCH: HOME STARS VRS KOTOKU ROYALS

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

ASSISTANTS: YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH AND BILL WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: MICHAEL ICED

 

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VRS VISION

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: AKYEM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: MUSHA M BASHIRU AND MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC AKUFFO YIRENKYI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: EMMANUEL NORTEY

 

MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI VRS UNCLE T.

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND PATRICK APPIAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE O. APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMANG DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC AKUFFO YIRENKYI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: EKOW DAVIES

 

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VRS KINGS PALACE

DATE: MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2023

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM GIDIGLO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERA PERSON: DAVID KPELIH

 

MATCH: GOLDEN KICK VRS HOHOE UNITED

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERA PERSON: DAVID KPELIH

 

MATCH: NANIA VRS KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI – LIVE MATCH

DATE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2023

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO JACKSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERA PERSON: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VRS NA GOD

DATE: SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2023

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVID TEI

GFA CAMERA PERSON: JOSEPH AFRIFA SARFO