GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 26

2 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association (GFA) has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 26 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 26:

REFEREES, VENUES, & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE 1A
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2024

MATCH: MAANA VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA AND WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM ABGOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2024

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS STEADFAST

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOURS

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH AND KOFI NYARKO BAKAE

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANVIEV MARIFAWIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MUMIN ABDULAI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: ANDREWS AWURISA

ASSISTANTS: PETER DAWSA AND SULEMANA SALAU DEEN

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

ZONE 1B
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: NANA KORONMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: FREDERICK DANDUL AND GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS BECHEM CITY

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: MUMUNI FUSHENI AND ABDULAI ABDUL SALAM

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN LIBERTY YOUTH VS. ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE : OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: JACOB AUNTERA

ASSISTANTS: TIJANI MOHAMMED AND ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDI DZANG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS BA UTD

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI AND BAWA HARUNA

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MARIAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MUMIN ABDULAI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG Apiah

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS. SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: DR. IMORO OSMAN

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM AND ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: MONDAY, MAY 13, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS ROSPACK

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: REGINALD COLLINS AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: SETH ABLETOR AND ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWESI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS SKYY FC

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH, KODUA AND HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS DWARFS

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: NII-COFIE GIDEON

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU AND GILBERT ADOM MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER. RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS SHARKS

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK II SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: Frankin AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON AND JAMES OSAFO

4TH REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILON

ASSISTANTS: FLEIX APULA AND VITUS MAAKAPIER PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH. UNCLE T VS NA GOD FC

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: THEOPHILUS AKUGRE AND JASPA ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI STARS VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: AKATISCO PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYESI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS VISON FC

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: JOSPEH KWOFIE

ASSISTANTS: KINSLEY ASARE AND KWADWO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGATSEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS NANIA FC

VENUE: HO STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE AND GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: MAWULI KLU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS DERY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGBERDE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA AND MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU, EFFA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSAE LARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ATIMAKA AND ISAAC PINTO

4TH REFEREE: CAPT. CORNELIUS NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 12, 2024

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UTD VS GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFA

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD NARTEY AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: MAXWELL OWUSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES KWESI AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

GFA COMMUNICATIONS