GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 22

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced match officials for Matchweek 22 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the match officials:

No. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
1. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS STEADFAST

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA and ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: SEILA MAHAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

2.  DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2024

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: SULEMANA SALAU DEEN and KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS NGMINDIAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

 

3. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS MAANA

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHANUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI and EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

4. DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS WA POWER

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA and PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

5. DATE: MONDAY, APRIL 15, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: NANA KORONMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF QADIR

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE and SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

6. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ERIC NDEBUGRI and SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

7. DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS DEBIBI UNITED

VENUE: WENCHI PARK

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM and VITUS MAAKAPIER PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDULAI ABDUL- MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: EDWARD KARIKARI

8. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: BA UNITED VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM and MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

ZONE TWO
9. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDA BASHIRU and ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

10. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: REGINALD COLLINS AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO and MARY TEI

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWESI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

11. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS DWARFS

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: MAALE IMAGBE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL and GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PERIGRINE PEARCE-PERSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

12. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: SHARKS VS SKYY

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON and FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

13. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ROSPACK

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA and GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ARTHUR MANFRED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

14. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH-KODUAH and JASPA ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHON BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

15. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: MATTEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH and SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

16. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH-NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA and ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO ATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

17. DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS NANIA

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: JAMES GAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: BILL ODARTEY WELLINGTON and KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENSA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FAMOUS KUEDUFIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

18. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VS NA GOD

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: SETH ABLETOR and THEOPHILUS AKUGRE

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

19. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGUUO and DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

20.. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS HOME STARS

VENUE: AKATISCO PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ATIMAKA and COURAGE KUEDUFIA

4TH REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. MENSAH- BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN:MICHAEL DUHO

21. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: VISION VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: FERDINARD NYANYI

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC PINTO and ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO GIDEON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

22. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: UNCLE T VS GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYANI

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI and DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: CAPT. COLENEUS NETEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

23. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS K’DUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH and JASPA ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

24. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 14, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI VS OKWAWU UTD

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

Reference: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM and MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAH APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU