GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 21

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match officials for Matchweek 21 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the match officials for Matchweek 21:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: ABUBAKARI SADIQ YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGNAN AND ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GANIYU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: STEADFAST VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: JACOB ADUNTERA

ASSISTANTS: TIJANI MOHAMMED AND ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 9,2024

MATCH: MANAA VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: MALIK JABIR PARK

REFEREE: GABRIEL OPOKU ARHIN

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN AND YAKUBU ABDUL KARIM

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALAN ANKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 9,2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ALI TAMUAH BAAH AND MATHEW ATUAH

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD IDRISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: THURSDAY, APRIL 11,2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND BABAVI NGORI ESO

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN KOOMSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: THURSDAY, APRIL 11,2024

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

ASSISTANTS: MINKAA – IL FAUZAN AND MUMUNI FUSHEINI

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA OSSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS BA UTD

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND PAUL ADUKO

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN:SAMUEL DZIMADO

ZONE TWO
DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 9,2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE:  GEORGE M. VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: CLEMENT K. NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: THURSDAY, APRIL 11, 2024

MATCH: ROSPAK VS VIPERS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL ANDEMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFA

ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUELCOLLINS AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: SKYY FC VS NEW EDUBIASE UNITED

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE:  RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM AND JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS SHARKS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASSAN PARK

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL MAJEED EFFA AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS HOLY STARS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APOENTDABEK

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ISACC NYAMEKYE AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

ZONE THREE
DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: AKATISCO PARK

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JERRY DUGBATEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 9,2024

MATCH: NANIA VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE:  MAWULI KLU

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: THURSDAY, APRIL 11,2024

MATCH: NA GOD VS KOFORIDUAH SEMPE FI – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS SUSUBIRIBI

VENUE: HO STADIUM

REFEREE: MATTEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VS UNCLE T UNITED

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILIOW

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ROBINSON AND MUSA M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. MENSAH-BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: THURSDAY, APRIL 11,2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS VISION FC

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAAH APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND YAHAYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 9,2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO PITCH

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND ISAAC PINTO

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILIAM GIDIGLO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10,2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETICS VS HOHOE UNITED

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FREDERICK  SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMOND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE:

MATCH:

VENUE:

REFEREE:

ASSISTANTS:

4TH REFEREE:

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: