GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 20

2 weeks ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 20 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 20:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS MAANA

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: IBRAHIM NYABILA MAHAMUDU

ASSISTANTS: ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA AND BONIFACE KWOSE

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2024

MATCH: NORTHERN VS STEADFAST

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: GABRIEL OPOKU ARHIN

ASSISTANTS: FAUZAN MINKAA- IL AND MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS WA POWERS

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: ABDUL – LATIF ADAARI

ASSISTANTS: TIMUAH BAAH ALI AND HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KASIM ABUBAKAR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 5, 2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: ALFAA BA – ADEY

ASSISTANTS: PETER DAWSA AND GEORGE A. AKISIBOKA

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: SHARRIF KWEKU DUAH AND ABDUL – SALAM ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHANIA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: MATCH POSTPONED TO APRIL 17, 2024

MATCH: BA UNITED VS DEBIBI UTD

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: HARUNA BAWA AND EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKARI SADIQ UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL AMONOO MONEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: WENCHI PARK

REFEREE: IBRAHIM AYAABA

ASSISTANTS: SIEDU ABDULAI AND ABDUL RAHMAN YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  ABDULAI ABDUL-MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: EDWARD KARIKARI

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH – KODUA AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: SHARKS VS DWARFS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: DR. NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO AND DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS ASEKEM

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSAE LARTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE

REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUGULLO AND MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: MAXWELL OWUSU

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE FIALESEPE AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOH ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: ERIC NDEBUGRI AND VITUS MAAKAPIER PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO NTIAMOAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS SKYY FC

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODDOM AND JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GABRIEL NKOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS ROSPACK

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: KWADZO APPAIH YARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND KWADZO ATETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

ZONE THREE
DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS AKATSI YOUNG STARS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU AND MICHEAL BAAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC SODJONU TETTEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC AKUFFO YIRENKYI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

ASSISTANTS: BASHIRU TORDIA BONOMIA AND BILL ODARTEY WILLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS NA GOD

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: GIDEON NII – COFFIE

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM AND PAUL DEBEYE

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: UNCLE T UTD VS HOME STARS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAOU

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMANG DARKO AND ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMANG DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2024

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODDOM

ASSISTANTS: MARY REI AND PATRICK APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2024

MATCH: VISION FC VS NANIA

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG - NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE

4TH REFEREE: CAPT. CORNELIUS NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM QUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL , 7, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UTD VS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON AND ISAAC DUODU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABEEKO DONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 5, 2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: ANFGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE AND MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO GIDEON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH