GhanaFA

  • Home
  • News
  • Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 19

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 19

3 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 19 of the Access Bank Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2023

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG AND SALIFU BABA

4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  ABDUL MUMIN EDWARD KARIKARI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: STEADFAST VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND ISACC DUODU

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER. JOHN YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: MAANA VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: FALHAT ABDUL- KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDU DZANG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN:ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE : DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE. MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS BA UTD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

ASSISTANTS: BONAMA GORDIA BASHIRU AND ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACA VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: NANA KORONMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EDWARD KARIKARI

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE. BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS NEW EDUBIASE – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND PATRICK OSEI

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMINU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS SKYY FC

VENUE:EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE. NYAABILE MOHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: OFFINSO METHODIST PARK

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL.  SALAM AND IDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND GOERGE OWUSU AMPONSEN

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN DARKWAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI GANIM

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS SHARKS

VENUE: EDYAW ASASSAN PARK

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: BABAU NGORLI ESO AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES KWESI AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH

REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA AND KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS VIPERS

VENUE: SWEDRU SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSPEH KWOFIE

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGULLO AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER. EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

ZONE 3
DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: NANIA VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND MICHEAL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS UNCLE T

VENUE: AKATISCO PARK

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: ERICH ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN JANTUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH. STILL BELIEVE VS K DUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND JOSHUA ANNAN

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER. SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

ASSISTANTS: JASPA ADENYO AND MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: RITA NKANSAH BOATENG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JERRY DUGBARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICK VS VISION FC – LIVE STARTIMES

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO PITCH

REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NBANGNAN AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FASEMBEDO OUSMANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATTAPAH

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL AND YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI PLATO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2024

MATCH: OKWAHU UTD VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFA

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 24, 2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS NA GOD FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESAR HEH FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GAF CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

 

DATE:

MATCH:

VENUE:

REFEREE:

ASSISTANTS:

4TH REFEREE:

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: